Bus Schedules

Both Runciman Motors and Valley Flyer buses operate with the Snapper Card. These are $10 to purchase and can be obtained from Runciman Motors in Upper Hutt and the Information Centre, Laings Road, Lower Hutt. These can be topped up at various locations throughout Upper Hutt, Lower Hutt and Wainuiomata.

Snapper Card Prices:

CashCard
4 Zones$3.00$2.20
3 Zones$2.50$1.80
2 Zones$2.00$1.50
1 Zone$1.50$1.20


 RUNCIMAN MOTORS LTD,

UPPER HUTT –Phone: 528 5616

 

Upper Hutt Bus

Morning: Route 924

Upper Hutt Station 7.57amArrives at SHC (via SH2) 8.32am

Silverstream 8.07am

Morning: Route 931

Upper Hutt Station 7.57amArrives at SHC (via SH2) 8.32am
Silverstream 8.07am
Morning: Combined St Oran’s/SHC Bus (Route 919)Silverstream (Opp St Pat’s) 8.10amArrives at SHC (via SH2/St Oran’s) 8.35am
Arrives at SHC (via SH2/St Oran’s) 8.35am
Afternoon: Sacred Heart College to UH Rail
(Route 924)
Departs from SHC (Hautana St) leaving at 3.30pm
Afternoon: Sacred Heart College to UH Rail
(Route 931)

Departs from SHC (Hautana St) leaving at 3.25pm

Afternoon: Combined St Oran’s/SHC to UH Rail

Departs from SHC (Hautana St) leaving at 3.25pm.

(This bus is for the Silverstream/Whiteman’s Valley students only)

VALLEY FLYER – Phone: 569 2933

 

Harbourview Bus

Morning:            Route 849 – Departs from Harbourview (at Gaskill Drive) leaving at 8.00am
Afternoon:Route 849 – Departs from SHC (Hautana St) leaving at 3.23pm

Kelson Bus

Morning:Route 842 – Departs from Kelson Terminus, Major Drive leaving at 7.55am
Afternoon:         Route 846 – Departs from SHC (Hautana St) leaving at 3.21pm

Korokoro Bus

Morning:Route 854 – Departs from Petone Station leaving at 8.00am
Afternoon:     Route 854 – Departs from SHC (Bellevue Road) leaving at 3.25pm

Mangaraki Bus

Morning:               Route 852 – Departs from Maungaraki, Bottom of Dowse Drive leaving at 8.00am
                        Departs Maungaraki Shops at 8.05am

Stokes Valley Bus (3 zones)

Morning:Route 120 – Public Service departing Stokes Valley at 7.45am (continues to school)
Afternoon:             Route 120 – Departs SHC (Bellevue Road) leaving at 3.25pm

Wainuiomata Bus (2 zones)

Morning:                   Route 866 (Wainuiomata South) – Departs Sunny Grove leaving at 7.58am
Route 867 (Wainuiomata North) – Departs Fitzherbert Rd Police Station leaving at 7.50am
                                                              – Departs Nelson Crescent leaving at 7.51am
Afternoon:Route 866 (Wainuiomata South) – Departs from SHC (Bellevue Road) leaving at 3.21pm
Route 860 (Wainuiomata North) – Departs from SHC (Bellevue Road) leaving at 3.25pm

 

CLASSIC COACHES,

EASTBOURNE – Phone: 564 5015

Morning:Eastbourne Bus Garage 7.40am
Days Bay 7.50am approx
Lowry Bay 7.55am approx
Afternoon:Departs from SHC (Bellevue Road) leaving at 3.25pm.

This week ...

Monday 27 February

- Yr 12 BIO/12 SCI Rocky Shore trip
3.35pm -
 Year 9 Netball Trials (3.35-5.30pm)

Tuesday 28 February

Shrove Tuesday
Mufti Day - Caritas

12.45pm - Club Day in Lawson Foyer
12.45pm - Shrove Tuesday Pancakes
6.30pm - DOE Bronze/Silver Award Presentation Evening

Wednesday 1 March

Ash Wednesday
-
Yr 12 Young Enterprise trip - E-Day
3.35pm - Year 9 Netball Trials (3.35-5..30pm)
5.00pm - Parent Cyber Safety Evening followed by-
6.00pm - NCEA information Evening
- CSW Tennis Open Championships

Thursday 2 March

11.30pm - Year 11 RE Trip
1.30pm - Relay for Life bake sale
3.30pm - Study/Homework Club in Library
3.30pm -
Maori Achieve in A1
3.30pm - Big Sister Programme in A2
3.35pm - Year 9 Netball Trials (3.30-5.30pm)
5.30pm - Poly Group
6.00pm - Information Evening - DOE Silver Expedition (6.00-6.20pm)

Friday 3 March

- Year 11 History Trip
-
Year 12/13 Science Trip (selected students)
- CSW Senior Volleyball Tournament

Saturday 4 March

- CSW Senior Volleyball Tournament
- CSW Rowing Championships

Sunday 5 February

- Year 12 GEO Tongariro Trip
1.00pm - Senior Netball Trials
- CSW Rowing Championships

honeypot@spinningplanet.co.nz