Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

May March

April 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
National Youth Jazz Competition
Phone Free Day
CANCELLED 13BIO Zoo Trip (optional / Extra data collection day)
Parliament visit - Grant Robertson
School finishes 1:30pm. Buses run at normal times.
2
National Youth Jazz Competition
6
Debating - Junior Prem team
7
Phone Free Day
12PED F45
13 BIO Zoo Data collection
Fundamental Movement Skills/Games day
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve Programme
Year 12 Assembly
8
Phone Free Day
Victoria University Visit (Library)
Big Sister Programme
Poly Group
9
11OED Mountain biking
Holi Celebration Bake sale
10
Relay 4 Life
11
Relay 4 Life
Te Awakairangi Parish Picnic
12
Week B
Hutt River Clean up
Y11 OED/PE Trip
Year 13 Assembly
13
Y11 OED/PE Trip
Phone Free Day
CSW Golf Philips Cup
Polynesian Festival
Yr 13 NZ Art Day - Art History/ Painting
14
Polynesian Festival
12/13 Sports studies bush walk
Community Survey Naenae
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Phone Free Day
Māori Achieve Programme
Whānau Hui
Year 9 assembly
15
Polynesian Festival
Big Sister Programme
Choir Workshop
Don Giovanni Dress Rehearsal
No Uniform Day - Vinnies Fundraiser
Poly Group
Senior Waterpolo Finals
Year 10 Assembly
Phone Free Day
16
Polynesian Festival
End of Term Assembly
17
Polynesian Festival
 

March

Wednesday 31st
National Youth Jazz Competition
Staff: RR, MI
Wednesday, 31st March to Friday, 2nd April 2:20pm to 3:20pm
Tauranga  

April

Thursday 1st
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 1st April 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
CANCELLED 13BIO Zoo Trip (optional / Extra data collection day)
Students: 13 Bio Staff: MC
Thursday, 1st April 9:30am to 3:20pm
 
Parliament visit - Grant Robertson
Staff: BH
Thursday, 1st April 9:30am to 11:30am
Parliament  
School finishes 1:30pm. Buses run at normal times.
Thursday 1 April school finishes at 1.30pm Buses are at normal times. You can wait till 3.20pm, or catch a bus from Queensgate or make your own way home. Please discuss your way home for this day with your whānau.
Thursday, 1st April 1:30pm
 
Tuesday 6th
Debating - Junior Prem team
Staff: BD
Tuesday, 6th April 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Wednesday 7th
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 7th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
12PED F45
Staff: NO, KG
Wednesday, 7th April 1:30pm to 3:00pm
Lower Hutt  
13 BIO Zoo Data collection
Staff: DH, MC, TN
Wednesday, 7th April 8:30am to 3:20pm
Wellington Zoo  
Fundamental Movement Skills/Games day
Volunteers for LHSSA
Wednesday, 7th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
Hutt Park  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 7th April 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Staff: TF
Wednesday, 7th April 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve Programme
Wednesday, 7th April 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 12 Assembly
Wednesday, 7th April 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Thursday 8th
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 8th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Victoria University Visit (Library)
see JH
Thursday, 8th April 1:30pm to 2:20pm
 
Big Sister Programme
Thursday, 8th April 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 8th April 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 9th
11OED Mountain biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 9th April 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainuomata  
Holi Celebration Bake sale
Fundraising
Friday, 9th April 1:30pm to 2:20pm
 
Saturday 10th
Relay 4 Life
see CF
Saturday, 10th to Sunday, 11th April 12:00pm
Trentham Racecourse  
Sunday 11th
Te Awakairangi Parish Picnic
Sunday, 11th April 11:30am to 12:30pm
Taita St Michael's Church  
Monday 12th
Week B
Monday, 12th April
 
Hutt River Clean up
Staff: CB, NP
Monday, 12th April 3:00pm to 4:30pm
Lower Hutt  
Y11 OED/PE Trip
Class: 11OED Staff: BH / NO Overnight
Monday, 12th to Tuesday, 13th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
Orongorongas  
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 12th April 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Tuesday 13th
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 13th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
CSW Golf Philips Cup
No staff
Tuesday, 13th April 12:00pm to 3:20pm
Shandon Golf Course  
Polynesian Festival
Staff: SE
Tuesday, 13th to Saturday, 17th April 8:30am to 3:30pm
Auckland  
Yr 13 NZ Art Day - Art History/ Painting
Class: 13 Art History / Y13 Art Painting Staff: RH / KB
Tuesday, 13th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
Wellington  
Wednesday 14th
12/13 Sports studies bush walk
Students: Y12/13 Sports studies Staff: EM, TB
Wednesday, 14th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
Lower Hutt  
Community Survey Naenae
Staff: HJ 13HEA class
Wednesday, 14th April 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Naenae Shopping Centre  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 14th April 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 14th April 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 14th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Māori Achieve Programme
Wednesday, 14th April 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Whānau Hui
Wednesday, 14th April 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 14th April 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Thursday 15th
Big Sister Programme
Thursday, 15th April 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Choir Workshop
Staff: RR
Thursday, 15th April 1:30pm to 3:20pm
PAC  
Don Giovanni Dress Rehearsal
Staff: RR, RL
Thursday, 15th April 6:30pm to 10:00pm
Opera House  
No Uniform Day - Vinnies Fundraiser
Thursday, 15th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 15th April 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Senior Waterpolo Finals
Thursday, 15th April
 
Year 10 Assembly
Thursday, 15th April 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 15th April 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 16th
End of Term Assembly
Period 1
Friday, 16th April 9:00am to 10:00am
PAC  

May

Monday 3rd
Enrolment 2022 opens
https://www.sacredheartcollege.school.nz/our-school/enrolment
Monday, 3rd May 8:00am
 
Tuesday 4th
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 4th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Debating - Junior Prem team
Staff: BD
Tuesday, 4th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Jnr Basketball starts
Tuesday, 4th May
 
Wednesday 5th
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 5th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
12SUS Walk to Dowse Square
Staff: KB
Wednesday, 5th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Lower Hutt  
Debating - Junior Certificate Team
Staff: RT
Wednesday, 5th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Girls Football starts
Wednesday, 5th May
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 5th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 5th May 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 5th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Sports Academy Trip
Staff: HJ
Wednesday, 5th May 8:45am
SHC  
Whānau Hui
Wednesday, 5th May 6:30pm to 7:30pm
A1  
Thursday 6th
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 6th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
WELTEC visit
see JH
Thursday, 6th May 1:30pm to 2:20pm
F1  
Big Sister
Thursday, 6th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 6th May 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 6th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Friday 7th
Kapa Haka Practice
Friday, 7th May 5:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Snr Basketball starts
Friday, 7th May
 
Y11 OED Mountain Biking trip
Staff: NO
Friday, 7th May 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainuiomata  
Saturday 8th
Kapa Haka Practice
Saturday, 8th May 10:00am to 3:00pm
 
Sunday 9th
Kapa Haka Practice
Sunday, 9th May 10:00am to 3:00pm
 
Monday 10th
Aroha String Quartet Workshop One
Staff: RR
Monday, 10th May 11:00am to 1:45pm
Hutt Valley High School  
BOT Staff Rep By-Election Results Announced
Monday, 10th May
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 10th May 8:45am to 9:00am
 
9/10 Attitude presentations
Year 9s 11.30am Year 10s 10.00am
Monday, 10th May 10:00am to 12:30pm
PAC  
Tuesday 11th
Accord teacher Only Day (2)
Tuesday, 11th May 8:30am
Library  
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 11th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Wednesday 12th
Barista Training (WOW101)
WOW101
Wednesday, 12th May 9:00am to 3:00pm
P3  
Cross Country Relays
Staff: HJ
Wednesday, 12th May 10:00am to 3:20pm
Karori Park  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 12th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 12th May 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 12th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 12th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 12th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 13th
Barista (WOW101)
WOW101
Thursday, 13th May 9:00am to 3:00pm
P3  
Big Sister
Thursday, 13th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
CSW Netball Premier Tournament
Thursday, 13th May
 
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
Staff: JK
Thursday, 13th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 13th May 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Y13 HEA Survey trip
Staff: HJ, NB
Thursday, 13th May 1:45pm to 3:15pm
Naenae  
Year 10 Assembly
Thursday, 13th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Yr 13 SUS Parliament Trip 1
Class: 13SUS AP class Staff: AP, KB, zSK
Thursday, 13th May 11:30am to 3:20pm
Wellington  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 13th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Siena Feast Day
Thursday, 13th May 10:00am to 11:00am
 
Friday 14th
Y10 Engineering Demo day trip
Staff: None required
Friday, 14th May 9:30am to 2:30pm
WelTec  
Y12PE F45 Training
Staff: KG
Friday, 14th May 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Lower Hutt  
Year 13ABE to Hills Hats
Students: 13ABE Staff: NS P5
Friday, 14th May 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Petone  
Saturday 15th
O'Shea Shield
Saturday, 15th to Sunday, 16th May 9:00am to 5:00pm
Bishop Viard  
Monday 17th
Loves Me Not Training
MK, LG, SB AP, PH, EB, SD, KB, CB
Monday, 17th May 9:15am to 3:00pm
Petone Police station  
World Vision Youth Conference
Staff: 4 student leaders
Monday, 17th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
Arise Centre, Korokoro  
Defence Force visit
see JH
Monday, 17th May 1:30pm to 2:20pm
F1  
Tuesday 18th
Trades academy- students and whānau.
see JH
Tuesday, 18th May 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Staff room  
Y12 SUS Art in the Harbour
Class: Y12 SUS Staff: CJ, KB
Tuesday, 18th May 8:45am to 2:00pm
Wellington  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 18th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 19th
Earthquake Drill
Last 10 minutes of Period 2
Wednesday, 19th May 10:50am to 11:00am
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 19th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Junior & Senior Swim Sport
RH, SB, BH, NO, NB, HJ, PM, TB, KG
Wednesday, 19th May 12:00pm to 3:20pm
Huia Pool  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 19th May 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 19th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Student Coaches Course
Students make their own way to and from Walter Nash.
Wednesday, 19th May 9:30am to 2:30pm
Walter Nash Stadium  
Year 12 assembly
Wednesday, 19th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 19th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 20th
Big Sister
Thursday, 20th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 20th May 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 20th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 20th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 21st
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 21st May 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
CSW Individual Swim Champs
Friday, 21st May
 
Hospital careers Day
Staff: JH
Friday, 21st May 9:00am to 3:00pm
Hutt Hospital  
Pink Shirt Day (non-uniform)
Friday, 21st May
 
Monday 24th
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 24th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Tuesday 25th
3D Tech and Science Project
Staff: NP
Tuesday, 25th May 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Hutt Memorial Library  
Debating - Junior Prem team
Staff: BD
Tuesday, 25th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 25th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 26th
All Y11 Careers Trip (P3)
Wednesday, 26th May 11:30am to 12:30pm
Hutt Events Centre  
All Year 12 Careers Trip (P2)
Wednesday, 26th May 10:00am to 11:00am
Hutt Events Centre  
All Year 13 Careers Trip (P1)
Event Centre (JH)
Wednesday, 26th May 8:45am to 10:00am
Hutt Events Centre  
Board of Trustees meeting
Wednesday, 26th May 7:00pm to 9:00pm
SHC Library  
CSW Cross Country Champs
Staff: zCA
Wednesday, 26th May 10:00am to 3:00pm
Harcourts Park  
Event Planning Meeting (Feast Day)
Wednesday, 26th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Staff room  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 26th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 26th May 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 26th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 26th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 27th
Barbershop Young Singers Contest
Staff: RR
Thursday, 27th May 11:00am to 9:30pm
Alan Gibbs Centre  
Big Sister
Thursday, 27th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 27th May 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Te Ara Hou (Careers Expo) Year 10
Students get marked off by period 2 teacher and get taken down to Events Centre. Back for beginning of Period 3.
Thursday, 27th May 10:00am to 11:00am
Events Centre  
Y13SUS Parliament Trip
Staff: AP, KB
Thursday, 27th May 11:30am to 3:15pm
Wellington  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 27th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 28th
Tough Gal, Tough Guy Challenge
Students 11, 12, 13 PED 11OED 12, 13 SPS Staff: BH, HJ, NO, NB, KG
Friday, 28th May 8:45am to 1:30pm
Camp Wainui  
AUT visit
Auckland University of Technology see JH
Friday, 28th May 1:30pm to 2:20pm
F1  
Sunday 30th
Samoa Language Week
Sunday, 30th May to Saturday, 5th June
 
Monday 31st
Y12 Church Architecture Trip
Staff: SC, JS, JC, TK, LP, AG, RT KB
Monday, 31st May 9:00am to 3:15pm
Wellington  

June

Tuesday 1st
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 1st June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Drama Assessment evening
Year 11-13
Tuesday, 1st June 6:00pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Y11 & Y12 Drama assessment
Staff: RL
Tuesday, 1st June 6:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 1st June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 2nd
Homework Club
Wednesday, 2nd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 2nd June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 2nd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Open Morning - Catholic
Wednesday, 2nd June 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Student Officials
Wednesday, 2nd June
 
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 2nd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 3rd
Big Sister
Thursday, 3rd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
Staff: JK
Thursday, 3rd June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Open Morning
Thursday, 3rd June 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 3rd June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 3rd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 4th
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 4th June 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
Nga Manu Korero Speech Competition
Staff: TF
Friday, 4th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Taita College  
Te Toa Mission Cup
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th June
Hamilton  
Tuesday 8th
Y13 Drama assessment
Staff: RL
Tuesday, 8th June 6:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 8th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 9th
11 Geo River trip
Students: Y11 Geo Staff: KF
Wednesday, 9th June 8:45am
Horokiri Stream  
Girls with His Vis 2021
Staff: TB, zCT
Wednesday, 9th June 8:30am to 3:30pm
Downer Transmission Gully  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 9th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 9th June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 9th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 9th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 9th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 10th
Big Sister
Thursday, 10th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 10th June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
year 10 Assembly
Thursday, 10th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 10th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Monday 14th
13GEO Titahi Bay
Staff: KF
Monday, 14th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Titahi Bay  
Tuesday 15th
Debating - Junior Prem team
Staff: BD
Tuesday, 15th June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 15th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 16th
Debating - Junior Certificate Team
Staff: RT
Wednesday, 16th June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 16th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 16th June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 16th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 12 assembly
Wednesday, 16th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Thursday 17th
Big Sister
Thursday, 17th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 17th June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
St Mary's Exchange
Thursday, 17th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 17th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Friday 18th
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 18th June 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
Monday 21st
BATCH Drama Tour
Staff: RL
Monday, 21st June 11:30am to 1:30pm
PAC  
RSSL Netball starts
Monday, 21st June
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 21st June 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Tuesday 22nd
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 22nd June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 22nd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 23rd
Homework Club
Wednesday, 23rd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 23rd June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 23rd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 23rd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 24th
Big Sister
Thursday, 24th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
CSW Indoor Bowls Champs
Thursday, 24th June
 
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
Staff: JK
Thursday, 24th June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 24th June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 24th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Tuesday 29th
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 29th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 30th
Board of Trustees meeting
Wednesday, 30th June 7:00pm to 9:00pm
SHC Library  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 30th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 30th June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 30th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 30th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 

July

Thursday 1st
Big Sister
Thursday, 1st July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 1st July 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 1st July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 1st July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 2nd
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 2nd July 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
Monday 5th
Y12/13 SUS Beyond Water
No staff Beyond Water is charity who are spending time with the classes in class time
Monday, 5th July 11:30am to 3:20pm
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 5th July 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Tuesday 6th
Itinerant Concert Two
Tuesday, 6th July 6:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Readers Cup 2021
Tuesday, 6th July 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Wellington East Girls College  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 6th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 7th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 7th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 7th July 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Kapa Haka Regionals & Hutt Festival
Regionals during the day. Hutt fest in the evening. Staff: TF
Wednesday, 7th July 8:45am to 10:00pm
Walter Nash Stadium  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 7th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 7th July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 7th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 8th
Big Sister
Thursday, 8th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 8th July 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
year 10 Assembly
Thursday, 8th July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 8th July 8:45am to 3:20pm