Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

June April

May 2021

SMTWTFS
 
3
Enrolment 2022 opens
4
Phone Free Day
Debating - Junior Prem team
Jnr Basketball starts
5
Phone Free Day
12SUS Walk to Dowse Square
Debating - Junior Certificate Team
Girls Football starts
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve
Sports Academy Trip
Whānau Hui
6
Phone Free Day
WELTEC visit
Big Sister
Poly Group
Year 11 assembly
7
Kapa Haka Practice
Snr Basketball starts
Y11 OED Mountain Biking trip
8
Kapa Haka Practice
9
Kapa Haka Practice
10
9/10 Attitude presentations
Aroha String Quartet Workshop One
BOT Staff Rep By-Election Results Announced
Year 13 Assembly
11
Accord teacher Only Day (2)
Debating - Prem B Team
12
Phone Free Day
Barista Training (WOW101)
Cross Country Relays
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve
Year 9 assembly
13
Phone Free Day
Barista (WOW101)
Big Sister
CSW Netball Premier Tournament
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
Poly Group
Y13 HEA Survey trip
Year 10 Assembly
Yr 13 SUS Parliament Trip 1
Siena Feast Day
14
Y10 Engineering Demo day trip
Y12PE F45 Training
Year 13ABE to Hills Hats
15
O'Shea Shield
16
O'Shea Shield
17
Loves Me Not Training
World Vision Youth Conference
Defence Force visit
18
Phone Free Day
Trades academy- students and whānau.
Y12 SUS Art in the Harbour
19
Phone Free Day
Earthquake Drill
Homework Club
Junior & Senior Swim Sport
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve
Student Coaches Course
Year 12 assembly
20
Phone Free Day
Big Sister
Poly Group
Year 11 assembly
21
Pink Shirt Day (non-uniform)
11OED Mountain Biking
CSW Individual Swim Champs
Hospital careers Day
24
Year 13 Assembly
Celebrating Samoan Language Week
25
Celebrating Samoan Language Week
11OED Water Safety
3D Tech and Science Project
Debating - Junior Prem team
LHPSS Cross Country Volunteers
Phone Free Day
26
Celebrating Samoan Language Week
All Y11 Careers Trip (P3)
All Year 12 Careers Trip (P2)
All Year 13 Careers Trip (P1)
Board of Trustees meeting
CSW Cross Country Champs
Event Planning Meeting (Feast Day)
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve
Whānau Hui
Y9 Assembly
Phone Free Day
27
Celebrating Samoan Language Week
Barbershop Young Singers Contest
Big Sister
Pasifika Fono
Poly Group
Poly group Sausage Sizzle
Y13SUS Parliament Trip
Phone Free Day
28
Celebrating Samoan Language Week
Tough Gal, Tough Guy Challenge
AUT visit
29
Celebrating Samoan Language Week
30
Celebrating Samoan Language Week
Samoan Language Week / Vaiaso o le Gagana Samoa
31
Samoan Language Week / Vaiaso o le Gagana Samoa
Y12 Church Architecture Trip
 

May

Monday 3rd
Enrolment 2022 opens
https://www.sacredheartcollege.school.nz/our-school/enrolment
Monday, 3rd May 8:00am
 
Tuesday 4th
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 4th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Debating - Junior Prem team
Staff: BD
Tuesday, 4th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Jnr Basketball starts
Tuesday, 4th May
 
Wednesday 5th
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 5th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
12SUS Walk to Dowse Square
Staff: KB
Wednesday, 5th May 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Lower Hutt  
Debating - Junior Certificate Team
Staff: RT
Wednesday, 5th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Girls Football starts
Wednesday, 5th May
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 5th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 5th May 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 5th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Sports Academy Trip
Staff: HJ
Wednesday, 5th May 8:45am
SHC  
Whānau Hui
Wednesday, 5th May 6:30pm to 7:30pm
A1  
Thursday 6th
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 6th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
WELTEC visit
see JH
Thursday, 6th May 1:30pm to 2:20pm
F1  
Big Sister
Thursday, 6th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 6th May 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 6th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Friday 7th
Kapa Haka Practice
Friday, 7th May 5:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Snr Basketball starts
Friday, 7th May
 
Y11 OED Mountain Biking trip
Staff: NO
Friday, 7th May 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainuiomata  
Saturday 8th
Kapa Haka Practice
Saturday, 8th May 10:00am to 3:00pm
 
Sunday 9th
Kapa Haka Practice
Sunday, 9th May 10:00am to 3:00pm
 
Monday 10th
9/10 Attitude presentations
Year 9s 11.30am Year 10s 10.00am
Monday, 10th May 10:00am to 12:30pm
PAC  
Aroha String Quartet Workshop One
Staff: RR
Monday, 10th May 11:00am to 1:45pm
Hutt Valley High School  
BOT Staff Rep By-Election Results Announced
Monday, 10th May
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 10th May 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Tuesday 11th
Accord teacher Only Day (2)
Tuesday, 11th May 8:30am
Library  
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 11th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Wednesday 12th
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 12th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Barista Training (WOW101)
WOW101
Wednesday, 12th May 9:00am to 3:00pm
P3  
Cross Country Relays
Staff: HJ
Wednesday, 12th May 10:00am to 3:20pm
Karori Park  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 12th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 12th May 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 12th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 12th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Thursday 13th
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 13th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Barista (WOW101)
WOW101
Thursday, 13th May 9:00am to 3:00pm
P3  
Big Sister
Thursday, 13th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
CSW Netball Premier Tournament
Thursday, 13th May
 
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
Staff: JK
Thursday, 13th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 13th May 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Y13 HEA Survey trip
Staff: HJ, NB
Thursday, 13th May 1:45pm to 3:15pm
Naenae  
Year 10 Assembly
Thursday, 13th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Yr 13 SUS Parliament Trip 1
Class: 13SUS AP class Staff: AP, KB, zSK
Thursday, 13th May 11:30am to 3:20pm
Wellington  
Siena Feast Day
Thursday, 13th May 10:00am to 11:00am
 
Friday 14th
Y10 Engineering Demo day trip
Staff: None required
Friday, 14th May 9:30am to 2:30pm
WelTec  
Y12PE F45 Training
Staff: KG
Friday, 14th May 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Lower Hutt  
Year 13ABE to Hills Hats
Students: 13ABE Staff: NS P5
Friday, 14th May 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Petone  
Saturday 15th
O'Shea Shield
Saturday, 15th to Sunday, 16th May 9:00am to 5:00pm
Bishop Viard  
Monday 17th
Loves Me Not Training
MK, LG, SB AP, PH, EB, SD, KB, CB
Monday, 17th May 9:15am to 3:00pm
Petone Police station  
World Vision Youth Conference
Staff: 4 student leaders
Monday, 17th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
Arise Centre, Korokoro  
Defence Force visit
see JH
Monday, 17th May 1:30pm to 2:20pm
F1  
Tuesday 18th
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 18th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Trades academy- students and whānau.
see JH
Tuesday, 18th May 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Staff room  
Y12 SUS Art in the Harbour
Class: Y12 SUS Staff: CJ, KB
Tuesday, 18th May 8:45am to 2:00pm
Wellington  
Wednesday 19th
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 19th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Earthquake Drill
Last 10 minutes of Period 2
Wednesday, 19th May 10:50am to 11:00am
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 19th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Junior & Senior Swim Sport
RH, SB, BH, NO, NB, HJ, PM, TB, KG
Wednesday, 19th May 12:00pm to 3:20pm
Huia Pool  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 19th May 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 19th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Student Coaches Course
Students make their own way to and from Walter Nash.
Wednesday, 19th May 9:30am to 2:30pm
Walter Nash Stadium  
Year 12 assembly
Wednesday, 19th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Thursday 20th
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 20th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Big Sister
Thursday, 20th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 20th May 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 20th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Friday 21st
Pink Shirt Day (non-uniform)
Friday, 21st May
 
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 21st May 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
CSW Individual Swim Champs
Friday, 21st May
 
Hospital careers Day
Staff: JH
Friday, 21st May 9:00am to 3:00pm
Hutt Hospital  
Monday 24th
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 24th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Celebrating Samoan Language Week
Monday, 24th to Sunday, 30th May
 
Tuesday 25th
11OED Water Safety
Staff: NO No relief required
Tuesday, 25th May 1:30pm to 2:35pm
Huia Pool  
3D Tech and Science Project
Staff: NP
Tuesday, 25th May 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Hutt Memorial Library  
Debating - Junior Prem team
Staff: BD
Tuesday, 25th May 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
LHPSS Cross Country Volunteers
No staff
Tuesday, 25th May 8:30am to 3:20pm
Sladden Park  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 25th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 26th
All Y11 Careers Trip (P3)
Wednesday, 26th May 10:45am to 12:00pm
Hutt Events Centre  
All Year 12 Careers Trip (P2)
Wednesday, 26th May 9:45am to 11:00am
Hutt Events Centre  
All Year 13 Careers Trip (P1)
Event Centre (JH)
Wednesday, 26th May 8:45am to 10:00am
Hutt Events Centre  
Board of Trustees meeting
Wednesday, 26th May 7:00pm to 9:00pm
SHC Library  
CSW Cross Country Champs
Staff: zCA
Wednesday, 26th May 10:00am to 3:00pm
Harcourts Park  
Event Planning Meeting (Feast Day)
SLT, RT, RR, MI
Wednesday, 26th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Staff room  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 26th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 26th May 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 26th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Whānau Hui
Wednesday, 26th May 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Atawhai  
Y9 Assembly
Wednesday, 26th May 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 26th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 27th
Barbershop Young Singers Contest
Staff: RR
Thursday, 27th May 9:00am to 9:30pm
Alan Gibbs Centre  
Big Sister
Thursday, 27th May 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Pasifika Fono
Thursday, 27th May 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Staffroom  
Poly Group
Thursday, 27th May 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Poly group Sausage Sizzle
Thursday, 27th May 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  
Y13SUS Parliament Trip
Staff: AP, KB
Thursday, 27th May 11:30am to 3:15pm
Wellington  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 27th May 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 28th
Tough Gal, Tough Guy Challenge
Students 11, 12, 13 PED 11OED 12, 13 SPS Staff: BH, HJ, NO, NB, KG
Friday, 28th May 8:45am to 1:30pm
Camp Wainui  
AUT visit
Auckland University of Technology see JH
Friday, 28th May 1:30pm to 2:20pm
F1  
Sunday 30th
Samoan Language Week / Vaiaso o le Gagana Samoa
Sunday, 30th May to Saturday, 5th June
 
Monday 31st
Y12 Church Architecture Trip
Staff: SC, JS, JC, TK, LP, AG, RT, KB, AK
Monday, 31st May 9:00am to 3:15pm
Wellington  

June

Tuesday 1st
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 1st June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Kapa Haka
Staff: TF
Tuesday, 1st June 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Our Lady of the Rosary  
Poly Group
Tuesday, 1st June 2:35pm to 4:30pm
PAC  
Poly Group Parents/ Caregivers' Meeting
To discuss uniforms
Tuesday, 1st June 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Staffroom  
Y11 & Y12 Drama assessment
Staff: RL
Tuesday, 1st June 6:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 1st June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 2nd
Homework Club
Wednesday, 2nd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 2nd June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 2nd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Open Morning - Catholic
Wednesday, 2nd June 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Student Officials
Wednesday, 2nd June 8:30am to 3:20pm
Walter Nash  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 2nd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 3rd
Big Sister
Thursday, 3rd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
Staff: JK
Thursday, 3rd June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
LHPSS Cross Country Volunteers
No staff
Thursday, 3rd June 8:30am to 3:20pm
Trentham Park  
Open Morning
Thursday, 3rd June 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 3rd June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 3rd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 4th
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 4th June 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
Nga Manu Korero Speech Competition
Staff: TF
Friday, 4th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Taita College  
Non-uniform day - Cultural Dress up
Friday, 4th June 8:30am to 3:20pm
 
Te Toa Mission Cup
PH, MP
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th June 7:00am
Hamilton  
Tuesday 8th
Kapa Haka Practice
Tuesday, 8th June 1:10pm to 2:30pm
Our Lady of Rosary  
Poly Group
Tuesday, 8th June 2:35pm to 4:30pm
PAC  
Y13 Drama assessment
Staff: RL
Tuesday, 8th June 6:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 8th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 9th
11 Geo River trip
Students: Y11 Geo Staff: KF, Joy
Wednesday, 9th June 8:45am
Horokiri Stream  
Girls with Hi-Vis 2021
Staff: TB, zCT
Wednesday, 9th June 8:30am to 3:30pm
Downer Transmission Gully  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 9th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 9th June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 9th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
NZSM Jazz Project
20 students from Jazz Combo and Jazz/Funk Band Staff: MI, TK
Wednesday, 9th June 8:30am to 10:00pm
Vic Uni  
The Big Sing Regionals
27 students approx. from Voice lessons, Sonore Choir and Junior Choir Staff: RR, RL 1.30pm NS, MP
Wednesday, 9th June 9:00am to 10:00pm
Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 9th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 9th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 10th
Big Sister
Thursday, 10th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Year 10 Assembly
Thursday, 10th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 10th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Monday 14th
POSTPONED 13GEO Titahi Bay
Staff: KF, parent
Monday, 14th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Titahi Bay  
Pride Week
Monday, 14th to Friday, 18th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Tuesday 15th
Debating - Junior Prem team
Staff: BD
Tuesday, 15th June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
LHPSS Cross Country Volunteers
No staff
Tuesday, 15th June 8:30am to 3:20pm
Trentham Park  
Poly Group
Tuesday, 15th June 2:35pm to 4:30pm
Foyer  
Sausage sizzle - Youthline Mental Health
Staff:LG Run by students as part of an assessment
Tuesday, 15th June 12:55pm to 1:45pm
Outside  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 15th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 16th
Debating - Junior Certificate Team
Staff: RT
Wednesday, 16th June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 16th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 16th June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 16th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 12 assembly
Wednesday, 16th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Thursday 17th
Big Sister
Thursday, 17th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Catholic Convention Kapa Haka
Staff: 5 students
Thursday, 17th June 9:00am to 12:00pm
Ridges Hotel  
Poly Group
Thursday, 17th June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
St Mary's Exchange
Staff: zCA, zBP, MP
Thursday, 17th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Fraser Park, SHC  
Friday 18th
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 18th June 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
Kapa Haka Noho
Staff: TF
Friday, 18th to Sunday, 20th June 6:00pm
Koraunui Marae, Stokes Valley  
Pride Week - Movie
Staff: NP Student Council
Friday, 18th June 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  
SHC Junior Dance
Poly group fundraiser Staff: BH
Friday, 18th June 7:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Sports Academy
Staff: PM
Friday, 18th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Gym  
Young Enterprise Pitch
Staff: LE
Friday, 18th June 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Lower Hutt Events Centre  
Monday 21st
BATCH Drama Tour
Staff: RL
Monday, 21st June 11:30am to 1:30pm
PAC  
RSSL Netball starts
Monday, 21st June
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 21st June 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Tuesday 22nd
11OED Trail Run
Staff: NO, NB No relief required
Tuesday, 22nd June 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Te Whiti Riser  
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 22nd June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Poly Group
Tuesday, 22nd June 2:35pm to 4:30pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 22nd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 23rd
Homework Club
Wednesday, 23rd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 23rd June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 23rd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Whānau Hui - cancelled
MP, TF, HJ
Wednesday, 23rd June 6:30pm to 7:30pm
A1  
Y9 Assembly
Staff: NO
Wednesday, 23rd June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 23rd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 24th
Big Sister
Thursday, 24th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
CSW Indoor Bowls Champs
Staff: zCA
Thursday, 24th June 8:30am to 3:45pm
 
Debating - Senior Certificate Team Postponed
Staff: JK
Thursday, 24th June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 24th June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Aubert Feast Day
Thursday, 24th June 10:00am to 11:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 24th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 25th
Y12/13 Economics POSTPONED
Students: 12.13 Economics Staff: LE
Friday, 25th June 11:30am to 1:30pm
Victoria University Business school  
Tuesday 29th
Poly Group
Tuesday, 29th June 3:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 29th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 30th
Board of Trustees meeting
Wednesday, 30th June 7:00pm to 9:00pm
SHC Library  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 30th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Staff: TF
Wednesday, 30th June 4:30pm to 7:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 30th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 30th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 

July

Thursday 1st
L3 Solo performance Assessment
Staff: RR, MI
Thursday, 1st July 7:00pm to 9:00pm
PAC  
Poly Group
Thursday, 1st July 3:30pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 1st July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 1st July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 2nd
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 2nd July 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
Saturday 3rd
Poly Group Practice
Car park accessed through Elizabeth Street, Petone.
Saturday, 3rd July 4:00pm to 7:00pm
St David's Church Hall, Britannia Street, Petone  
Monday 5th
Maori Liturgy
Staff: TF, JS
Monday, 5th July 11:30am to 12:00pm
PAC  
Southland Girls visit
see TF Maori Liturgy Relief:
Monday, 5th July 11:00am to 12:00pm
Atawhai  
Staff Briefing
Monday, 5th July 8:30am to 8:45am
 
Y12/13 SUS Beyond Water
No staff Beyond Water is charity who are spending time with the classes in class time
Monday, 5th July 11:30am to 3:20pm
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 5th July 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Tuesday 6th
Itinerant Concert Two
Staff: RR, MI
Tuesday, 6th July 6:00pm to 7:30pm
PAC  
Noho Marae
Staff: TF, TN
Tuesday, 6th July 6:00pm to 10:00pm
 
Poly Group Dress Rehearsal
Tuesday, 6th July 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Gym  
Readers Cup 2021
Staff: BD
Tuesday, 6th July 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Wellington East Girls College  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 6th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 7th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 7th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Regionals
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 7th July 8:30am to 4:00pm
Walter Nash  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 7th July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 7th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 8th
Dunsheath Plate Speaking Competition
Staff: Parent Supervision
Thursday, 8th July 5:00pm to 9:00pm
Rutherford House Vic Uni  
Kapa Haka, Volunteer Awards
Staff: TF, TN
Thursday, 8th July 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Town Hall, Lower Hutt  
year 10 Assembly
Thursday, 8th July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 8th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 9th
Hutt Festival rehearsal and performance
Staff: TF, SE rehearsal 10.45am till 12.30pm at Walter Nash performance Leave school or Walter Nash to go home and prepare for Hutt Fest. Meet at Walter Nash at 3.30pm. SHC Performance 7.40pm Relief: SE/TF 15 mins of P2, P3
Friday, 9th July 10:45am to 11:00pm
Walter Nash  
Monday 26th
BOT Student Rep Election - Nominations Open
Nomination forms can be collected from Mrs Hall or the school office.
Monday, 26th July
 
Tuesday 27th
She kills monsters (play)
Staff: RL, SC
Tuesday, 27th July 6:00pm to 8:30pm
Gryphon Theatre  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 27th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 28th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 28th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 28th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 12 assembly
Wednesday, 28th July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 28th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 29th
Big Sister
Thursday, 29th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
CSW Badminton Jnr Finals
Staff:
Thursday, 29th July
 
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 29th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 30th
Kahui Ako School Visit - Drama
Staff: RL
Friday, 30th July 8:00am to 3:20pm
Our Lady of Rosary  

August

Sunday 1st
Cook Islands Language Week
Sunday, 1st to Saturday, 7th August
 
Monday 2nd
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 2nd August 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Tuesday 3rd
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 3rd August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 4th
CSW Badminton Jnr Champs
Wednesday, 4th August 9:30am to 3:00pm
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 4th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 4th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 4th August 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 4th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 5th
Accord teacher Only Day (3)
Thursday, 5th August
 
Friday 6th
CSW Table Tennis Ind Champs
No staff, 2 Students attending.
Friday, 6th August 9:00am to 3:00pm
Empire Stadium, Petone  
Monday 9th
12ENL Trip
Staff: JK, KB During class time and lunch, no relief required
Monday, 9th August 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Cafe Review Trip  
13GEO Trip
Staff: KF,
Monday, 9th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
Titahi Bay