Sacred Heart College

Update: Rostering Home of Year Levels

Show More Information

Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

August June

July 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
Mana Mātauranga
4
Mana Mātauranga
Week B
5
Mana Mātauranga
Avila Feast Day
Itinerant Music Concert
6
Mana Mātauranga
Homework Club
Māori Achieve
7
Mana Mātauranga
Big Sister
Poly Club
8
Mana Mātauranga
25
Mana Tangata
Week A
26
Mana Tangata
Lunchtime Activities - Multisport
Poly Practice
27
Mana Tangata
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Māori Achieve
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
28
Mana Tangata
Poly Practice
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
29
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
31
Cook Islands Language Week
1 - August
Cook Islands Language Week
Week B
Year 9 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
2
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Poly Practice
3
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
CSW Badminton Junior Champs
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Lunchtime Activities - Family Feud
Māori Achieve
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Year 10 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
4
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Poly Practice
5
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
CSW Table Tennis Champs
SHC Junior Dance
6
Cook Islands Language Week

June

Monday 27th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 27th June to Friday, 1st July
 

July

Monday 4th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 4th to Friday, 8th July
 
Week B
Monday, 4th July
 
Tuesday 5th
Avila Feast Day
Tuesday, 5th July 9:40am to 10:40am
PAC  
Itinerant Music Concert
Students: 30-40 Staff: MI, BK
Tuesday, 5th July 6:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Wednesday 6th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 6th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 6th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Thursday 7th
Big Sister
Thursday, 7th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library, PAC, Atawhai  
Poly Club
Thursday, 7th July 4:30pm to 6:00pm
 
Monday 25th
Mana Tangata
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th July
 
Week A
Monday, 25th July
 
Tuesday 26th
Lunchtime Activities - Multisport
Tuesday, 26th July 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 26th July 3:30pm to 5:30pm
PAC Foyer  
Wednesday 27th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 27th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 27th July 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Bernard's  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 27th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 27th July
 
Thursday 28th
Poly Practice
Thursday, 28th July 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Thursday, 28th July
 
Friday 29th
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
Friday, 29th July
 
Sunday 31st
Cook Islands Language Week
Sunday, 31st July to Saturday, 6th August
 

August

Monday 1st
Week B
Monday, 1st August
 
Year 9 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
Monday, 1st August 1:30pm to 2:00pm
Lawson Foyer  
Mana Tangata
Monday, 1st to Friday, 5th August
 
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Monday, 1st August
 
Tuesday 2nd
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 2nd August
 
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 2nd August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
PAC Foyer  
Wednesday 3rd
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 3rd August
 
CSW Badminton Junior Champs
Students: 2 Staff: zCA
Wednesday, 3rd August 8:00am to 4:00pm
Badminton Hall, Haitati  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 3rd August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 3rd August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Lunchtime Activities - Family Feud
Wednesday, 3rd August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 3rd August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 3rd August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Year 10 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
Wednesday, 3rd August 1:30pm to 2:00pm
Lawson Foyer  
Thursday 4th
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Thursday, 4th August
 
Poly Practice
Thursday, 4th August 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 5th
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
Friday, 5th August
 
CSW Table Tennis Champs
Students: 3 Staff: zCA
Friday, 5th August 8:00am to 4:00pm
Petone  
SHC Junior Dance
Entry by ticket only Fundraising for Poly Group Students: Y9 & Y10 Staff: MK
Friday, 5th August 7:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Monday 8th
Mana Atua
Monday, 8th to Friday, 12th August
 
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Monday, 8th August
 
Week A
Monday, 8th August
 
Tuesday 9th
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 9th August
 
Wednesday 10th
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 10th August
 
CSW Badminton Open Singles Champs
Wednesday, 10th August 8:00am
Badminton Hall, Hitaitai  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 10th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 10th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
SHC PAC  
Lunchtime Activities - Math Competition
Wednesday, 10th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 10th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Ticket sales St Pat's Junior Dance
Year 9 & 10
Wednesday, 10th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Lawson Foyer  
Whānau Hui
TF
Wednesday, 10th August 6:00pm to 7:00pm
A1  
Thursday 11th
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Thursday, 11th August
 
CSW Junior Netball Tournament
Thursday, 11th August 7:00am to 5:00pm
ASB  
Pacific Meet & Greet @ 6.00pm
Set-up 3.30pm Start 6.00pm Pacific families and students Staff: MI, ST
Thursday, 11th August 3:30pm to 8:00pm
PAC Foyer  
Poly Practice
Thursday, 11th August 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 12th
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Friday, 12th August
 
St Pat's Junior Dance
Friday, 12th August 7:00pm to 10:00pm
 
Saturday 13th
School Leavers' Ball
Saturday, 13th August 7:00pm to 11:30pm
Lower Hutt Event Centre  
Monday 15th
Mana Atua
Monday, 15th to Friday, 19th August
 
Week B
Monday, 15th August
 
Filipino Week
Monday, 15th to Friday, 19th August
 
Sport and Cultural Photos
Monday, 15th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Tuesday 16th
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 16th August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Wednesday 17th
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 17th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Lunchtime Activities - Dodge Ball
Wednesday, 17th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 17th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Thursday 18th
Poly Practice
Thursday, 18th August 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 19th
Yr 13 Social Action Roadshow
Students: 55 Staff: KB, AP
Friday, 19th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC, Lawson Foyer  
Monday 22nd
Dental bus on site
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th August
 
Tuesday 23rd
Mana Whenua
Tuesday, 23rd to Friday, 26th August
 
Week A
Tuesday, 23rd August
 
Art History Napier Trip 2022
Students: Year 13 Art History Class Staff: KB & AP
Tuesday, 23rd to Thursday, 25th August 11:00am to 4:00pm
 
Wednesday 24th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 24th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 24th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
SHC PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 24th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Thursday 25th
Pacific Parent Meeting
Thursday, 25th August 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Staffroom  
Monday 29th
Mana Whenua
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
 
Week B
Monday, 29th August
 
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
Football - Palmerston North Hockey - Stratford (PH) Netball - Hawkes Bay (PM) Equestrian - Taupo
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
Various  
Staff Only Day - Ministry of Education
No students at school today
Monday, 29th August
 
Tuesday 30th
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 30th August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Wednesday 31st
Homework Club
Wednesday, 31st August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 31st August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 31st August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
Wednesday, 31st August to Friday, 2nd September
ASB Sport Centre  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 31st August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  

September

Thursday 1st
Poly Dress Rehearsal
Thursday, 1st September 4:30pm to 9:00pm
PAC  
Friday 2nd
HIBS Junior Dance
Entry by ticket only Students: Y9 and Y10 Staff: MK
Friday, 2nd September 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Hutt International Boys' School  
Lunchtime Activities - Game
Friday, 2nd September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Lunchtime Activities - Kahoot
Friday, 2nd September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  
Sunday 4th
Tongan Language Week
Sunday, 4th to Saturday, 10th September
 
Monday 5th
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 5th to Friday, 9th September
 
Week A
Monday, 5th September
 
Wednesday 7th
CSW Skateboarding
Wednesday, 7th September 8:00am
Kelburn  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 7th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
TBC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Thursday 8th
DOE Silver Qualifier Journey
Students: 25 Staff: NO, BH, SL, CR
Thursday, 8th to Saturday, 10th September 7:00am to 5:00pm
Queen Charlotte Sounds  
Poly Practice
Thursday, 8th September 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Monday 12th
Māori Language Week
Monday, 12th to Sunday, 18th September
 
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 12th to Friday, 16th September
 
Week B
Monday, 12th September
 
Wednesday 14th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 14th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Itinerant Music Concert
Students: 30-50 music group students Staff: MI, BK
Wednesday, 14th September 6:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 14th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Lunchtime Activities - Pass the Parcel
Wednesday, 14th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 14th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 14th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Friday 16th
Lunchtime Activities - Staff v Students
Friday, 16th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Sunday 18th
NISS Ski Champs
Sunday, 18th to Wednesday, 21st September
Whakapapa  
Monday 19th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 19th to Friday, 23rd September
 
Week A
Monday, 19th September
 
Wednesday 21st
CSW Swimming - Huia Cup Relays
Wednesday, 21st September 8:00am
Huia Pool  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 21st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 21st September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
SHC PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 21st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Monday 26th
NISS Snowboard Champs
Monday, 26th to Wednesday, 28th September
Turoa  
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 26th to Friday, 30th September
 
Week B
Monday, 26th September
 
Tuesday 27th
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 27th September 3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Wednesday 28th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 28th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Hutt Fest (all day)
Wednesday, 28th September
Walter Nash  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 28th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 28th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 28th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Friday 30th
Lunchtime Activities - Just Dance
Lourdes
Friday, 30th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  

October

Sunday 2nd
Fijian Language Week
Sunday, 2nd to Saturday, 8th October
 
Monday 3rd
NZSS Basketball "AA" National Champs
Monday, 3rd October
Palmerston North