Sacred Heart College

New long-term strategy for COVID-19

Show More Information

Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

September July

August 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Week B
Year 9 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
2
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Poly Practice
3
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
CSW Badminton Junior Champs
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Lunchtime Activities - Family Feud
Māori Achieve
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Year 10 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
4
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Poly Practice
5
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
SHC Junior Dance
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
6
Cook Islands Language Week
8
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Week A
9
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
10
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
CSW Badminton Open Singles Champs
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Lunchtime Activities - Math Competition
Māori Achieve
Ticket sales St Pat's Junior Dance
Whānau Hui
11
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
CSW Junior Netball Tournament
Pacific Meet & Greet @ 6.00pm
Poly Practice
12
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
CSW Table Tennis Team Champs
St Pat's Junior Dance
13
School Leavers' Ball
15
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Week B
Filipino Week
Gifted & Talented Academy Conference
Nominations Open BOT Student Rep Election
Sport and Cultural Photos
16
Mana Atua
Filipino Week
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Course Selection Day Fair (Yr 10-12)
Poly Practice
17
Mana Atua
Filipino Week
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Kapa Haka Practice
Kōrero ā Whānau Yr 9-13
Lunchtime Activities - Dodge Ball
18
Mana Atua
Filipino Week
Kōrero ā Whānau Yr 9-13
Poly Practice
19
Mana Atua
Filipino Week
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington catch-up
Yr 13 Social Action Roadshow
22
No School today - Mid-Term Break
23
Mana Whenua
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
Week A
Art History Napier Trip 2022
Dental bus on site
24
Mana Whenua
Art History Napier Trip 2022
Dental bus on site
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Māori Achieve
Whānau Hui
25
Mana Whenua
Art History Napier Trip 2022
Dental bus on site
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Pacific Parent Meeting
Poly Rehearsal
26
Mana Whenua
Dental bus on site
Quiz Night
Senior Course Selection Closes
Wellbeing Day 2
Year 11 Contemplation Day
27
Poly Rehearsal
29
Mana Whenua
Teacher Only Day
Week B
Library Week
Nominations Close Student Rep Election
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
30
Mana Whenua
Library Week
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
13BIO Zoo Trip
Library Week Activity
Poly Practice
31
Mana Whenua
Library Week
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Library Week Activity
Māori Achieve
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
1 - September
Mana Whenua
Library Week
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
Library Week Activity
Poly Practice
POSTPONED DOE Silver Journey Parent Information Evening
2
Mana Whenua
Library Week
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
HIBS Junior Dance
Library Week Activity
Lunchtime Activities - Game
Lunchtime Activities - Kahoot
3
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)

July

Sunday 31st
Cook Islands Language Week
Sunday, 31st July to Saturday, 6th August
 

August

Monday 1st
Mana Tangata
Monday, 1st to Friday, 5th August
 
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Monday, 1st August
 
Week B
Monday, 1st August
 
Year 9 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
Monday, 1st August 1:30pm to 2:00pm
Lawson Foyer  
Tuesday 2nd
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 2nd August
 
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 2nd August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
PAC Foyer  
Wednesday 3rd
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 3rd August
 
CSW Badminton Junior Champs
Students: 2 Staff: zCA
Wednesday, 3rd August 8:00am to 4:00pm
Badminton Hall, Haitati  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 3rd August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 3rd August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Lunchtime Activities - Family Feud
Wednesday, 3rd August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 3rd August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 3rd August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Year 10 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
Wednesday, 3rd August 1:30pm to 2:00pm
Lawson Foyer  
Thursday 4th
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Thursday, 4th August
 
Poly Practice
Thursday, 4th August 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 5th
SHC Junior Dance
Entry by ticket only Fundraising for Poly Group Students: Y9 & Y10 Staff: MK
Friday, 5th August 7:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
Friday, 5th August
 
Monday 8th
Mana Atua
Monday, 8th to Friday, 12th August
 
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Monday, 8th August
 
Week A
Monday, 8th August
 
Tuesday 9th
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 9th August
 
Wednesday 10th
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 10th August
 
CSW Badminton Open Singles Champs
Wednesday, 10th August 8:00am
Badminton Hall, Hitaitai  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 10th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 10th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
SHC PAC  
Lunchtime Activities - Math Competition
Wednesday, 10th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 10th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Ticket sales St Pat's Junior Dance
Year 9 & 10
Wednesday, 10th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Lawson Foyer  
Whānau Hui
TF
Wednesday, 10th August 6:00pm to 7:00pm
A1  
Thursday 11th
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Thursday, 11th August
 
CSW Junior Netball Tournament
Thursday, 11th August 7:00am to 5:00pm
ASB  
Pacific Meet & Greet @ 6.00pm
Set-up 3.30pm Start 6.00pm Pacific families and students Staff: MI, ST
Thursday, 11th August 3:30pm to 8:00pm
PAC Foyer  
Poly Practice
Thursday, 11th August 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 12th
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Friday, 12th August
 
CSW Table Tennis Team Champs
Students: 3 Staff: zCA
Friday, 12th August 8:30am to 2:30pm
Petone  
St Pat's Junior Dance
Friday, 12th August 7:00pm to 10:00pm
 
Saturday 13th
School Leavers' Ball
Saturday, 13th August 7:00pm to 11:30pm
Lower Hutt Event Centre  
Monday 15th
Mana Atua
Monday, 15th to Friday, 19th August
 
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Monday, 15th August
 
Week B
Monday, 15th August
 
Filipino Week
Monday, 15th to Friday, 19th August
 
Gifted & Talented Academy Conference
Students: Yr 12/13 - 12 students Staff: CF
Monday, 15th August 8:00am to 3:30pm
Scots College  
Nominations Open BOT Student Rep Election
Monday, 15th August
 
Sport and Cultural Photos
Monday, 15th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Tuesday 16th
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 16th August
 
Course Selection Day Fair (Yr 10-12)
Students can leave at 2.35pm Parents welcome from 2.45pm
Tuesday, 16th August 1:35pm to 4:20pm
PAC and Gym  
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 16th August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Lawson Foyer  
Wednesday 17th
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 17th August
 
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 17th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Kōrero ā Whānau Yr 9-13
Wednesday, 17th August 3:30pm to 7:00pm
 
Lunchtime Activities - Dodge Ball
Wednesday, 17th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Thursday 18th
Kōrero ā Whānau Yr 9-13
Thursday, 18th August 1:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Poly Practice
Thursday, 18th August 2:00pm to 4:30pm
PAC  
Friday 19th
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Friday, 19th August
 
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington catch-up
Students: Y13 Pacific students 10 Staff: EM, ST
Friday, 19th August 11:30am to 12:30pm
Library  
Yr 13 Social Action Roadshow
Students: 55 Staff: KB, AP
Friday, 19th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC, Lawson Foyer  
Monday 22nd
No School today - Mid-Term Break
Monday, 22nd August
 
Tuesday 23rd
Mana Whenua
Tuesday, 23rd to Friday, 26th August
 
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 23rd August
 
Week A
Tuesday, 23rd August
 
Art History Napier Trip 2022
Students: Year 13 Art History Class Staff: KB & AP
Tuesday, 23rd to Thursday, 25th August 11:00am to 4:00pm
 
Dental bus on site
Tuesday, 23rd to Friday, 26th August
 
Wednesday 24th
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 24th August
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 24th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 24th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
SHC PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 24th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Whānau Hui
Wednesday, 24th August 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Atawhai A1  
Thursday 25th
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Thursday, 25th August
 
Pacific Parent Meeting
Thursday, 25th August 6:00pm to 7:00pm
SHC Library  
Poly Rehearsal
Thursday, 25th August 4:00pm to 5:30pm
PAC  
Friday 26th
Quiz Night
Young Vinnies Fundraiser Students: Young Vinnies Staff: RT
Friday, 26th August 6:00pm to 10:00pm
SHC Library  
Senior Course Selection Closes
Friday, 26th August
 
Wellbeing Day 2
Friday, 26th August
 
Year 11 Contemplation Day
Staff: JS, RT, JC, LP, AG, PD, JG, SL, MI, TC
Friday, 26th August 9:15am to 3:00pm
Lower Hutt  
Saturday 27th
Poly Rehearsal
Saturday, 27th August 11:00am to 4:00pm
Wilford School, Petone  
Monday 29th
Mana Whenua
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
 
Teacher Only Day
Wellington Region Accord Day 26/08
Monday, 29th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Week B
Monday, 29th August
 
Library Week
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
 
Nominations Close Student Rep Election
Monday, 29th August 12:00pm
 
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
Football - Palmerston North Hockey - Stratford (PH) Netball - Hawkes Bay (PM) Equestrian - Taupo
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
Various  
Tuesday 30th
13BIO Zoo Trip
Students: 13BIO 35 students Staff: MC, TN, AW
Tuesday, 30th August 9:00am to 3:00pm
 
Library Week Activity
Create a bookmark/creative reviews and Board Games 
Tuesday, 30th August 12:55pm to 1:45pm
Library  
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 30th August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
PAC  
Wednesday 31st
Homework Club
Wednesday, 31st August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 31st August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Library Week Activity
Book Bingo
Wednesday, 31st August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 31st August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
Students: 11 students
Wednesday, 31st August to Saturday, 3rd September
ASB Sport Centre  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 31st August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  

September

Thursday 1st
Library Week Activity
Toilet Paper Book Illustrations/Designs 
Thursday, 1st September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Poly Practice
Thursday, 1st September 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
POSTPONED DOE Silver Journey Parent Information Evening
Thursday, 1st September 6:00pm to 6:20pm
C6  
Friday 2nd
HIBS Junior Dance
Entry by ticket only Students: Y9 and Y10 Staff: MK
Friday, 2nd September 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Hutt International Boys' School  
Library Week Activity
Speed Date a Book – students and staff 
Friday, 2nd September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Lunchtime Activities - Game
Friday, 2nd September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Lunchtime Activities - Kahoot
Friday, 2nd September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  
Sunday 4th
Tongan Language Week
Sunday, 4th to Saturday, 10th September
 
Monday 5th
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 5th to Friday, 9th September
 
Week A
Monday, 5th September
 
Tuesday 6th
Poly Group Practice
Poly practice today at lunchtime in Lawson Foyer, and after school school 3:30-5pm in the PAC
Tuesday, 6th September 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Lawson Foyer/PAC  
Wednesday 7th
13BIO Zoo Trip
Students: 13BIO 35 students Staff: DH, TN, MC
Wednesday, 7th September 9:00am to 3:00pm
 
CSW Skateboarding
Wednesday, 7th September 8:00am to 4:00pm
Kelburn  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 7th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Thursday 8th
Big Sister
Tongan Language Week special
Thursday, 8th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Practice (Assessment)
Thursday, 8th September 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
POSTPONED DOE Silver Qualifier Journey
Students: 25 Staff: NO, BH, SL, CR
Thursday, 8th to Saturday, 10th September 7:00am to 5:00pm
Queen Charlotte Sounds  
Friday 9th
13BIO Zoo Trip
Students: 13BIO 35 students Staff: DH, TN
Friday, 9th September 9:00am to 3:00pm
 
Tongan lunchtime entertainment
Friday, 9th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Lawson Foyer  
Monday 12th
Māori Language Week
Monday, 12th to Sunday, 18th September
 
Poly Dress Rehearsal
Monday, 12th September 6:30pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Poly Practice
Monday, 12th September 3:30pm to 5:00pm
PAC  
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 12th to Friday, 16th September
 
Week B
Monday, 12th September
 
Wednesday 14th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 14th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Itinerant Music Concert
Students: 30-50 music group students Staff: MI, BK
Wednesday, 14th September 6:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 14th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Lunchtime Activities - Pass the Parcel
Wednesday, 14th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 14th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 14th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Thursday 15th
Big Sister Juniors
Staff: SE
Thursday, 15th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Big Sister Seniors
2-hour intensive study session for Seniors only Staff: KF, MN
Thursday, 15th September 3:30pm to 5:30pm
C-block  
Poly Lunchtime Rehearsal
Thursday, 15th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  
Poly Practice Juniors only
Extra practice fot Junior Students only Staff: MI
Thursday, 15th September 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 16th
Lunchtime Activities - Staff v Students
Friday, 16th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Non-Uniform Day
Kapa Haka fundraiser
Friday, 16th September
 
Sunday 18th
Young Vinnies Mass
Students: Vinnytas 11 students Staff: RT
Sunday, 18th September 9:00am to 12:00pm
St Patrick's College Wellington  
Monday 19th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 19th to Friday, 23rd September
 
Week A
Monday, 19th September
 
Tuesday 20th
DOE Parent Info Evening - Bronze Journey
Tuesday, 20th September 6:00pm to 6:30pm
C6  
Wednesday 21st
CSW Swimming - Huia Cup Relays
Wednesday, 21st September 8:00am to 3:30pm
Huia Pool  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 21st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 21st September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Lawson Foyer  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 21st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
A1  
Thursday 22nd
Big Sister Juniors
Staff: SE
Thursday, 22nd September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Practice Juniors only
Staff: ST
Thursday, 22nd September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Lawson Foyer  
Friday 23rd
DOE Bronze Qualifying Journey
Students: 60 Staff: KG, BH, NO, TB, NP, LL, PH Friday: SHC and Hutt River Saturday: Remutaka Forest Park
Friday, 23rd to Saturday, 24th September 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Hutt River and Remutaka Forest Park  
Saturday 24th
Poly Rehearsal
Saturday, 24th September 11:00am to 4:00pm
Congregational Church of Samoa, Naenae  
Monday 26th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 26th to Friday, 30th September
 
Week B
Monday, 26th September
 
Tuesday 27th
Clean-Up Week: Riverbank Clean-Up
Staff: EB, CB
Tuesday, 27th September 2:45pm to 4:15pm
Hutt River  
Clean-Up Week: Sausage Sizzle
Tuesday, 27th September 12:55pm to 1:45pm
 
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 27th September 3:30pm to 5:30pm
PAC  
Wednesday 28th
Cancelled - Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST NO session due to HuttFest
Wednesday, 28th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Clean-Up Week: Scavenger Hunt
Staff: EB
Wednesday, 28th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Lawson Foyer  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 28th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Hutt Fest (all day)
Students: 96 Poly Club & 21 Kapa Haka students Staff: MI, TF, ST, TN
Wednesday, 28th September 8:40am to 2:30pm
Walter Nash  
Hutt Fest Evening Performance
Kapa Haka 4.00pm Poly Group 6.15pm Evening Performance Students: 96 Poly Club & 21 Kapa Haka students Staff: MI, TF, ST, TN
Wednesday, 28th September 5:00pm to 9:00pm
Walter Nash  
Thursday 29th
Clean-Up Week: Bees Wax Wraps
Staff: EB
Thursday, 29th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC Kitchen  
Sport & DOE Prize Giving
Students: ?? Staff: zBP, zCA, BH, KG, MK, PM, CR, PH, MP
Thursday, 29th September 11:30am to 1:30pm
PAC  
YAFA - Young Allowed, Faith Aloud!
Students: 50 Staff: RT
Thursday, 29th September 3:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 30th
Clean-Up Week - Plastic-Free Picnic
Staff: EB
Friday, 30th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Location to be advised  
DOE Silver (POSTPONED)
Students: 50 students Staff: TB, BH, PH, CR
Friday, 30th September 8:50am to 3:20pm
Te Whiti Riser  
Lunchtime Activities - Just Dance
Lourdes
Friday, 30th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  

October

Sunday 2nd
Fijian Language Week
Sunday, 2nd to Saturday, 8th October
 
Monday 3rd
NZSS Basketball "AA" National Champs
Monday, 3rd October
Palmerston North  
Sunday 16th
Niuean Language Week
Sunday, 16th to Saturday, 22nd October
 
Monday 17th
Hindi Language Week
Monday, 17th to Sunday, 23rd October
 
Mana Tangata
Monday, 17th to Friday, 21st October
 
Week A
Monday, 17th October
 
Wednesday 19th
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 19th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
A1  
Thursday 20th
Pō Whakanui
Students: Māori akonga Staff: TF,ST and Cultural Committee
Thursday, 20th October 6:00pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Sunday 23rd
Tokelauan Language Week
Sunday, 23rd to Saturday, 29th October
 
Tuesday 25th
Mana Tangata
Tuesday, 25th to Friday, 28th October
 
Week B
Tuesday, 25th October
 
Wednesday 26th
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 26th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
A1  
Saturday 29th
CSW Powerlifting Champs
Saturday, 29th October
Heretaunga College  
Monday 31st
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 31st October to Friday, 4th November
 
Week A
Monday, 31st October
 

November

Tuesday 1st
CSW 3x3 Basketball Junior Tournament
Tuesday, 1st November 8:30am
Walter Nash  
Y10 Performing Arts Production
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Tuesday, 1st November 6:00pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Y10 Performing Arts Production Matinee
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Tuesday, 1st November 1:00pm to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 2nd
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 2nd November 3:30pm to 4:30pm
A1  
Y10 Performing Arts Production
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Wednesday, 2nd November 6:00pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Thursday 3rd
CSW Rip Rugby Tournament
Thursday, 3rd November 8:30am
Porirua  
Friday 4th
CSW Junior Volleyball Tournament
Friday, 4th to Saturday, 5th November 7:00am to 9:00pm
ASB  
Monday 7th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th November
 
Week B
Monday, 7th November