Sacred Heart College

School is closed to Year 9 and Year 10 on Thursday

Show More Information

Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

January November

December 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Year 10 Camp
Year 9 DoE/ Marae
2
Year 10 Camp
Year 9 DoE/ Marae
Phone Free Wednesday
4
NZSS Athletics Champs
Year 9 Performance Morning
5
NZSS Athletics Champs
6
NZSS Athletics Champs
7
week A
8
Gold qualifying expedition
Junior End of Year Mass
Junior Prize Giving
9
Gold qualifying expedition
NCEA exams finish
10
Gold qualifying expedition
YCL
11
Gold qualifying expedition
YCL
12
YCL
13
YCL
14
YCL
 

November

Monday 30th
Year 10 Camp
Staff: BH, MK, NO, TN, LP, MI, TK, PH, HJ, EM, BM, DB, AP, MC, DN, SB, LG
Monday, 30th November to Wednesday, 2nd December
 

December

Tuesday 1st
Year 9 DoE/ Marae
Tues: Marae:, Classes: 9HJ, 9CD and 9JK at Marae Staff – TF, KB, CF, CJ, CD, JK, PD, MT Duke of Ed: Classes: 9DY, 9SC and 9E Staff: Wed: Marae Students: 9DY, 9SC and 9EM Staff: TF, KB, CF, SC, RH, JS, LE, zBC Duke of Ed: Students: 9HJ, 9CD and 9JK Staff:
Tuesday, 1st to Wednesday, 2nd December
 
Wednesday 2nd
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 2nd December
 
Friday 4th
NZSS Athletics Champs
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th December
Tauranga  
Year 9 Performance Morning
P1 & P2: Speech Comp Drama / RE Lesson 3 Students: year 9 Staff: P1&2 - RV, RT, AD, JK, AK, AG P3: JS SC TF AK LP
Friday, 4th December 8:45am to 12:30pm
Gym  
Monday 7th
week A
Monday, 7th December
 
Tuesday 8th
Gold qualifying expedition
Tim Baxter: Carol Free: Nicola Pollard: Elle McKay:
Tuesday, 8th to Friday, 11th December 8:45am to 7:00pm
Tongararo  
Junior End of Year Mass
Tuesday, 8th December 9:15am to 10:30am
PAC  
Junior Prize Giving
Tuesday, 8th December 11:30am
 
Wednesday 9th
NCEA exams finish
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Thursday 10th
YCL
Thursday, 10th to Monday, 14th December 10:00am to 3:00pm
 

January

Sunday 17th
Gold Duke of Ed Training weekend
Sunday, 17th to Wednesday, 20th January 9:00am to 1:00pm
 
Monday 25th
Wellington Anniversary
Monday, 25th January
 

February

Monday 1st
Powhiri for year 9 and new students/ staff
Monday, 1st February 9:00am to 10:00am
 
Year 9 and Year 13 Peer Supporters/ leaders
with peer supporters and leaders
Monday, 1st February 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Tuesday 2nd
Year 9 RST day and Year 13 Peer Supporters/ Leaders
Tuesday, 2nd February 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 3rd
Korero a Whanau Yr9-13
Kaiarahi- parent and student conferences 15 minutes
Wednesday, 3rd February 9:00am to 1:00pm
 
Thursday 4th
Korero a Whanau Yr9-13
Kaiarahi- parent and student conferences 15 minutes
Thursday, 4th February 1:00pm to 5:00pm
 
Friday 5th
period 1- AKO time
Friday, 5th February 8:45am to 9:45am
 
period 2- Whole School Assembly and Liturgy
Friday, 5th February 9:45am to 11:00am
 
period 3- AKO
Friday, 5th February 11:30am to 12:30pm
 
period 4- house meetings
Friday, 5th February 12:30pm to 1:30pm
 
school finish at 1.30pm
Friday, 5th February 1:30pm
 
Whole School Welcome
Friday, 5th February 8:45am
 
Friday 12th
Senior Volleyball starts
Friday, 12th February
 
Monday 15th
Week B
Monday, 15th February
 
Tuesday 16th
Senior Touch starts
Tuesday, 16th February
 
Wednesday 17th
CSW Prem Tennis Champs
Wednesday, 17th February
 
Junior Volleyball starts
Wednesday, 17th February
 
Thursday 18th
Online Safety Information Evening
Thursday, 18th February 7:00pm to 8:30pm
 
Senior Waterpolo starts
Thursday, 18th February
 
Thursday 25th
CSW Touch Snr Tournament
Thursday, 25th February
 
Student Coaches Course
Thursday, 25th February
 
Friday 26th
CSW Softball Open Tournament
Friday, 26th February
 
Student Coaches Course
Friday, 26th February
 

March

Monday 1st
Week B
Monday, 1st March
 
School Photos
Monday, 1st March 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 4th
CSW Athletics Girls Hutt Zone
Thursday, 4th March
 
Friday 5th
CSW Snr Volleybal Tournament
Friday, 5th March
 
Saturday 6th
CSW Snr Volleyball Tournament
Saturday, 6th March
 
Sunday 7th
Dragon Boating
Sunday, 7th March
 
Tuesday 9th
Junior Touch starts
Tuesday, 9th March
 
Wednesday 10th
CSW Tennis Open Champs
Wednesday, 10th March
 
Thursday 11th
CSW Athletics Regionals
Thursday, 11th March