Sacred Heart College

New long-term strategy for COVID-19

Show More Information

Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

November September

October 2022

SMTWTFS
 
2
Fijian Language Week
3
Fijian Language Week
NZSS Basketball "AA" National Champs
4
Fijian Language Week
5
Fijian Language Week
6
Fijian Language Week
7
Fijian Language Week
8
Fijian Language Week
16
Niuean Language Week
17
Niuean Language Week
Mana Tangata
Week A
Hindi Language Week
18
Niuean Language Week
Mana Tangata
Hindi Language Week
19
Niuean Language Week
Mana Tangata
Hindi Language Week
Māori Achieve
20
Niuean Language Week
Mana Tangata
Hindi Language Week
Pō Whakanui
21
Niuean Language Week
Mana Tangata
Hindi Language Week
22
Niuean Language Week
Hindi Language Week
23
Hindi Language Week
Tokelauan Language Week
24
Tokelauan Language Week
25
Tokelauan Language Week
Mana Tangata
Week B
26
Tokelauan Language Week
Mana Tangata
Māori Achieve
27
Tokelauan Language Week
Mana Tangata
28
Tokelauan Language Week
Mana Tangata
29
Tokelauan Language Week
CSW Powerlifting Champs
31
Mana Mātauranga
Week A
1 - November
Mana Mātauranga
CSW 3x3 Basketball Junior Tournament
Y10 Performing Arts Production
Y10 Performing Arts Production Matinee
2
Mana Mātauranga
Māori Achieve
Y10 Performing Arts Production
3
Mana Mātauranga
CSW Rip Rugby Tournament
4
Mana Mātauranga
CSW Junior Volleyball Tournament
5
CSW Junior Volleyball Tournament

October

Sunday 2nd
Fijian Language Week
Sunday, 2nd to Saturday, 8th October
 
Monday 3rd
NZSS Basketball "AA" National Champs
Monday, 3rd October
Palmerston North  
Sunday 16th
Niuean Language Week
Sunday, 16th to Saturday, 22nd October
 
Monday 17th
Mana Tangata
Monday, 17th to Friday, 21st October
 
Week A
Monday, 17th October
 
Hindi Language Week
Monday, 17th to Sunday, 23rd October
 
Wednesday 19th
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 19th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
A1  
Thursday 20th
Pō Whakanui
Students: Māori akonga Staff: TF,ST and Cultural Committee
Thursday, 20th October 6:00pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Sunday 23rd
Tokelauan Language Week
Sunday, 23rd to Saturday, 29th October
 
Tuesday 25th
Mana Tangata
Tuesday, 25th to Friday, 28th October
 
Week B
Tuesday, 25th October
 
Wednesday 26th
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 26th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
A1  
Saturday 29th
CSW Powerlifting Champs
Saturday, 29th October
Heretaunga College  
Monday 31st
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 31st October to Friday, 4th November
 
Week A
Monday, 31st October
 

November

Tuesday 1st
CSW 3x3 Basketball Junior Tournament
Tuesday, 1st November 8:30am
Walter Nash  
Y10 Performing Arts Production
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Tuesday, 1st November 6:00pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Y10 Performing Arts Production Matinee
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Tuesday, 1st November 1:00pm to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 2nd
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 2nd November 3:30pm to 4:30pm
A1  
Y10 Performing Arts Production
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Wednesday, 2nd November 6:00pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Thursday 3rd
CSW Rip Rugby Tournament
Thursday, 3rd November 8:30am
Porirua  
Friday 4th
CSW Junior Volleyball Tournament
Friday, 4th to Saturday, 5th November 7:00am to 9:00pm
ASB  
Monday 7th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th November
 
Week B
Monday, 7th November
 
Monday 14th
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 14th to Friday, 18th November
 
Week A
Monday, 14th November
 
Wednesday 16th
CSW Tennis Junior Champs
Wednesday, 16th November 8:00am
Renouf Centre  
Thursday 17th
CSW Junior Touch Tournament
Thursday, 17th November 8:00am
Fraser Park  
Friday 18th
CSW Junior Softball
Friday, 18th November 8:00am to 4:00pm
Fraser Park  
Monday 21st
Mana Whenua
Monday, 21st to Friday, 25th November
 
Week B
Monday, 21st November
 
Staff Only Day - Ministry of Education
No students in school for classes today NCEA exams continue as scheduled
Monday, 21st November
 
Tuesday 22nd
CSW Junior Bowls Tournament
Tuesday, 22nd November 8:00am
TBA  
Thursday 24th
NISS Junior Water Polo Cup
Thursday, 24th to Sunday, 27th November
Auckland  
Monday 28th
Mana Atua
Monday, 28th November to Friday, 2nd December
 
Week A
Monday, 28th November
 
Tuesday 29th
Staff Only Day - Ministry of Education
No students in school for classes today NCEA exams continue as scheduled
Tuesday, 29th November
 
Wednesday 30th
Writers' Academy Retreat
Students: Writers' Academy 10 students Staff: BD, TC
Wednesday, 30th November to Friday, 2nd December 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Riversdale Farmstay  

December

Monday 5th
Mana Atua
Monday, 5th to Friday, 9th December
 
Week B
Monday, 5th December
 
Friday 9th
NZSS Athletics & Road Race Champs
Friday, 9th to Sunday, 11th December
TBC