Sacred Heart College

Update: Rostering Home of Year Levels

Show More Information

Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

September July

August 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Week B
Year 9 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
2
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Poly Practice
3
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
CSW Badminton Junior Champs
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Lunchtime Activities - Family Feud
Māori Achieve
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Year 10 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
4
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
Poly Practice
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
5
Cook Islands Language Week
Mana Tangata
CSW Table Tennis Champs
SHC Junior Dance
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
6
Cook Islands Language Week
8
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Week A
9
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
10
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
CSW Badminton Open Singles Champs
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Lunchtime Activities - Math Competition
Māori Achieve
Ticket sales St Pat's Junior Dance
Whānau Hui
11
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
CSW Junior Netball Tournament
Pacific Meet & Greet @ 6.00pm
Poly Practice
12
Mana Atua
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
St Pat's Junior Dance
13
School Leavers' Ball
15
Mana Atua
Week B
Filipino Week
Sport and Cultural Photos
16
Mana Atua
Filipino Week
Poly Practice
17
Mana Atua
Filipino Week
Kapa Haka Practice
Lunchtime Activities - Dodge Ball
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
18
Mana Atua
Filipino Week
Poly Practice
19
Mana Atua
Filipino Week
Yr 13 Social Action Roadshow
22
Dental bus on site
23
Dental bus on site
Mana Whenua
Week A
Art History Napier Trip 2022
24
Dental bus on site
Mana Whenua
Art History Napier Trip 2022
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Māori Achieve
25
Dental bus on site
Mana Whenua
Art History Napier Trip 2022
Pacific Parent Meeting
26
Dental bus on site
Mana Whenua
29
Mana Whenua
Week B
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
Staff Only Day - Ministry of Education
30
Mana Whenua
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
Poly Practice
31
Mana Whenua
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Māori Achieve
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
1 - September
Mana Whenua
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
Poly Dress Rehearsal
2
Mana Whenua
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
HIBS Junior Dance
Lunchtime Activities - Game
Lunchtime Activities - Kahoot

July

Sunday 31st
Cook Islands Language Week
Sunday, 31st July to Saturday, 6th August
 

August

Monday 1st
Mana Tangata
Monday, 1st to Friday, 5th August
 
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Monday, 1st August
 
Week B
Monday, 1st August
 
Year 9 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
Monday, 1st August 1:30pm to 2:00pm
Lawson Foyer  
Tuesday 2nd
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 2nd August
 
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 2nd August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
PAC Foyer  
Wednesday 3rd
CSW Badminton Junior Champs
Students: 2 Staff: zCA
Wednesday, 3rd August 8:00am to 4:00pm
Badminton Hall, Haitati  
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 3rd August
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 3rd August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 3rd August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Lunchtime Activities - Family Feud
Wednesday, 3rd August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 3rd August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 3rd August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Year 10 Ticket Sales - Junior Dance
Wednesday, 3rd August 1:30pm to 2:00pm
Lawson Foyer  
Thursday 4th
Poly Practice
Thursday, 4th August 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Thursday, 4th August
 
Friday 5th
CSW Table Tennis Champs
Students: 3 Staff: zCA
Friday, 5th August 8:00am to 4:00pm
Petone  
SHC Junior Dance
Entry by ticket only Fundraising for Poly Group Students: Y9 & Y10 Staff: MK
Friday, 5th August 7:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
Friday, 5th August
 
Monday 8th
Mana Atua
Monday, 8th to Friday, 12th August
 
Period 5 Yr 9 Rostered Home
Monday, 8th August
 
Week A
Monday, 8th August
 
Tuesday 9th
Period 5 Yr 10 Rostered Home
Tuesday, 9th August
 
Wednesday 10th
Period 5 Yr 11 Rostered Home
Wednesday, 10th August
 
CSW Badminton Open Singles Champs
Wednesday, 10th August 8:00am
Badminton Hall, Hitaitai  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 10th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 10th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
SHC PAC  
Lunchtime Activities - Math Competition
Wednesday, 10th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 10th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Ticket sales St Pat's Junior Dance
Year 9 & 10
Wednesday, 10th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Lawson Foyer  
Whānau Hui
TF
Wednesday, 10th August 6:00pm to 7:00pm
A1  
Thursday 11th
Period 5 Yr 12 Rostered Home
Thursday, 11th August
 
CSW Junior Netball Tournament
Thursday, 11th August 7:00am to 5:00pm
ASB  
Pacific Meet & Greet @ 6.00pm
Set-up 3.30pm Start 6.00pm Pacific families and students Staff: MI, ST
Thursday, 11th August 3:30pm to 8:00pm
PAC Foyer  
Poly Practice
Thursday, 11th August 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 12th
Period 5 Yr 13 Rostered Home
Friday, 12th August
 
St Pat's Junior Dance
Friday, 12th August 7:00pm to 10:00pm
 
Saturday 13th
School Leavers' Ball
Saturday, 13th August 7:00pm to 11:30pm
Lower Hutt Event Centre  
Monday 15th
Mana Atua
Monday, 15th to Friday, 19th August
 
Week B
Monday, 15th August
 
Filipino Week
Monday, 15th to Friday, 19th August
 
Sport and Cultural Photos
Monday, 15th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Tuesday 16th
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 16th August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Wednesday 17th
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 17th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Lunchtime Activities - Dodge Ball
Wednesday, 17th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 17th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Thursday 18th
Poly Practice
Thursday, 18th August 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 19th
Yr 13 Social Action Roadshow
Students: 55 Staff: KB, AP
Friday, 19th August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC, Lawson Foyer  
Monday 22nd
Dental bus on site
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th August
 
Tuesday 23rd
Mana Whenua
Tuesday, 23rd to Friday, 26th August
 
Week A
Tuesday, 23rd August
 
Art History Napier Trip 2022
Students: Year 13 Art History Class Staff: KB & AP
Tuesday, 23rd to Thursday, 25th August 11:00am to 4:00pm
 
Wednesday 24th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 24th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 24th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
SHC PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 24th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Thursday 25th
Pacific Parent Meeting
Thursday, 25th August 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Staffroom  
Monday 29th
Mana Whenua
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
 
Week B
Monday, 29th August
 
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
Football - Palmerston North Hockey - Stratford (PH) Netball - Hawkes Bay (PM) Equestrian - Taupo
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
Various  
Staff Only Day - Ministry of Education
No students at school today
Monday, 29th August
 
Tuesday 30th
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 30th August 3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Wednesday 31st
Homework Club
Wednesday, 31st August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 31st August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 31st August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
Wednesday, 31st August to Friday, 2nd September
ASB Sport Centre  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 31st August 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  

September

Thursday 1st
Poly Dress Rehearsal
Thursday, 1st September 4:30pm to 9:00pm
PAC  
Friday 2nd
HIBS Junior Dance
Entry by ticket only Students: Y9 and Y10 Staff: MK
Friday, 2nd September 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Hutt International Boys' School  
Lunchtime Activities - Game
Friday, 2nd September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Lunchtime Activities - Kahoot
Friday, 2nd September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  
Sunday 4th
Tongan Language Week
Sunday, 4th to Saturday, 10th September
 
Monday 5th
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 5th to Friday, 9th September
 
Week A
Monday, 5th September
 
Wednesday 7th
CSW Skateboarding
Wednesday, 7th September 8:00am
Kelburn  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 7th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
TBC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Thursday 8th
DOE Silver Qualifier Journey
Students: 25 Staff: NO, BH, SL, CR
Thursday, 8th to Saturday, 10th September 7:00am to 5:00pm
Queen Charlotte Sounds  
Poly Practice
Thursday, 8th September 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Monday 12th
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 12th to Friday, 16th September
 
Week B
Monday, 12th September
 
Māori Language Week
Monday, 12th to Sunday, 18th September
 
Wednesday 14th
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 14th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 14th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Itinerant Music Concert
Students: 30-50 music group students Staff: MI, BK
Wednesday, 14th September 6:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 14th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Lunchtime Activities - Pass the Parcel
Wednesday, 14th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 14th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Friday 16th
Lunchtime Activities - Staff v Students
Friday, 16th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Sunday 18th
NISS Ski Champs
Sunday, 18th to Wednesday, 21st September
Whakapapa  
Monday 19th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 19th to Friday, 23rd September
 
Week A
Monday, 19th September
 
Wednesday 21st
CSW Swimming - Huia Cup Relays
Wednesday, 21st September 8:00am
Huia Pool  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 21st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 21st September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
SHC PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 21st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Monday 26th
NISS Snowboard Champs
Monday, 26th to Wednesday, 28th September
Turoa  
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 26th to Friday, 30th September
 
Week B
Monday, 26th September
 
Tuesday 27th
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 27th September 3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Wednesday 28th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 28th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Hutt Fest (all day)
Wednesday, 28th September
Walter Nash  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 28th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 28th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 28th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Friday 30th
Lunchtime Activities - Just Dance
Lourdes
Friday, 30th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  

October

Sunday 2nd
Fijian Language Week
Sunday, 2nd to Saturday, 8th October
 
Monday 3rd
NZSS Basketball "AA" National Champs
Monday, 3rd October
Palmerston North  
Sunday 16th
Niuean Language Week
Sunday, 16th to Saturday, 22nd October
 
Monday 17th
Mana Tangata
Monday, 17th to Friday, 21st October
 
Week A
Monday, 17th October
 
Sunday 23rd
Tokelauan Language Week
Sunday, 23rd to Saturday, 29th October
 
Tuesday 25th
Mana Tangata
Tuesday, 25th to Friday, 28th October
 
Week B
Tuesday, 25th October
 
Wednesday 26th
Y10 Performing Arts Production
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Wednesday, 26th October 7:00pm to 9:00pm
PAC  
Thursday 27th
Y10 Performing Arts Production
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Thursday, 27th October 7:00pm to 9:00pm
PAC  
Saturday 29th
CSW Powerlifting Champs
Saturday, 29th October
Heretaunga College  
Monday 31st
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 31st October to Friday, 4th November
 
Week A
Monday, 31st October
 

November

Tuesday 1st
CSW 3x3 Basketball Junior Tournament
Tuesday, 1st November 8:30am
Walter Nash  
Thursday 3rd
CSW Rip Rugby Tournament
Thursday, 3rd November 8:30am
Porirua  
Friday 4th
CSW Junior Volleyball Tournament
Friday, 4th to Saturday, 5th November 7:00am to 9:00pm
ASB  
Monday 7th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th November
 
Week B
Monday, 7th November