Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

July May

June 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
Samoan Language Week / Vaiaso o le Gagana Samoa
Phone Free Day
Debating - Prem B Team
Kapa Haka
Poly Group
Poly Group Parents/ Caregivers' Meeting
Y11 & Y12 Drama assessment
2
Samoan Language Week / Vaiaso o le Gagana Samoa
Phone Free Day
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve
Open Morning - Catholic
Student Officials
3
Samoan Language Week / Vaiaso o le Gagana Samoa
Phone Free Day
Big Sister
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
LHPSS Cross Country Volunteers
Open Morning
Poly Group
4
Samoan Language Week / Vaiaso o le Gagana Samoa
11OED Mountain Biking
Nga Manu Korero Speech Competition
Non-uniform day - Cultural Dress up
Te Toa Mission Cup
5
Samoan Language Week / Vaiaso o le Gagana Samoa
Te Toa Mission Cup
6
Te Toa Mission Cup
8
Phone Free Day
Kapa Haka Practice
Poly Group
Y13 Drama assessment
9
Phone Free Day
11 Geo River trip
Girls with Hi-Vis 2021
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve
NZSM Jazz Project
The Big Sing Regionals
Year 9 assembly
10
Phone Free Day
Big Sister
Year 10 Assembly
14
13GEO Titahi Bay
Pride Week
15
Pride Week
Phone Free Day
Debating - Junior Prem team
LHPSS Cross Country Volunteers
Poly Group
Sausage sizzle - Youthline Mental Health
16
Pride Week
Debating - Junior Certificate Team
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve
Year 12 assembly
17
Pride Week
Big Sister
Catholic Convention Kapa Haka
Poly Group
St Mary's Exchange
18
Pride Week
11OED Mountain Biking
Kapa Haka Noho
Pride Week - Movie
SHC Junior Dance
Sports Academy
19
Kapa Haka Noho
20
Kapa Haka Noho
21
BATCH Drama Tour
RSSL Netball starts
Year 13 Assembly
22
Phone Free Day
Debating - Prem B Team
Poly Group
23
Phone Free Day
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve
Whānau Hui
24
Aubert Feast Day
Big Sister
CSW Indoor Bowls Champs
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
Poly Group
Phone Free Day
25
Y12/13 Economics
29
Poly Group
Phone Free Day
30
Board of Trustees meeting
Homework Club
Kapa Haka
Māori Achieve
Phone Free Day
 

May

Sunday 30th
Samoan Language Week / Vaiaso o le Gagana Samoa
Sunday, 30th May to Saturday, 5th June
 

June

Tuesday 1st
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 1st June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 1st June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Kapa Haka
Staff: TF
Tuesday, 1st June 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Our Lady of the Rosary  
Poly Group
Tuesday, 1st June 2:35pm to 4:30pm
PAC  
Poly Group Parents/ Caregivers' Meeting
To discuss uniforms
Tuesday, 1st June 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Staffroom  
Y11 & Y12 Drama assessment
Staff: RL
Tuesday, 1st June 6:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Wednesday 2nd
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 2nd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 2nd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 2nd June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 2nd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Open Morning - Catholic
Wednesday, 2nd June 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Student Officials
Wednesday, 2nd June 8:30am to 3:20pm
Walter Nash  
Thursday 3rd
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 3rd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Big Sister
Thursday, 3rd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
Staff: JK
Thursday, 3rd June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
LHPSS Cross Country Volunteers
No staff
Thursday, 3rd June 8:30am to 3:20pm
Trentham Park  
Open Morning
Thursday, 3rd June 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 3rd June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Friday 4th
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 4th June 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
Nga Manu Korero Speech Competition
Staff: TF
Friday, 4th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Taita College  
Non-uniform day - Cultural Dress up
Friday, 4th June 8:30am to 3:20pm
 
Te Toa Mission Cup
PH, MP
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th June 7:00am
Hamilton  
Tuesday 8th
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 8th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Kapa Haka Practice
Tuesday, 8th June 1:10pm to 2:30pm
Our Lady of Rosary  
Poly Group
Tuesday, 8th June 2:35pm to 4:30pm
PAC  
Y13 Drama assessment
Staff: RL
Tuesday, 8th June 6:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Wednesday 9th
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 9th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
11 Geo River trip
Students: Y11 Geo Staff: KF, Joy
Wednesday, 9th June 8:45am
Horokiri Stream  
Girls with Hi-Vis 2021
Staff: TB, zCT
Wednesday, 9th June 8:30am to 3:30pm
Downer Transmission Gully  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 9th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 9th June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 9th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
NZSM Jazz Project
20 students from Jazz Combo and Jazz/Funk Band Staff: MI, TK
Wednesday, 9th June 8:30am to 10:00pm
Vic Uni  
The Big Sing Regionals
27 students approx. from Voice lessons, Sonore Choir and Junior Choir Staff: RR, RL 1.30pm NS, MP
Wednesday, 9th June 9:00am to 10:00pm
Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 9th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Thursday 10th
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 10th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Big Sister
Thursday, 10th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Year 10 Assembly
Thursday, 10th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Monday 14th
13GEO Titahi Bay
Staff: KF, parent
Monday, 14th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Titahi Bay  
Pride Week
Monday, 14th to Friday, 18th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Tuesday 15th
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 15th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Debating - Junior Prem team
Staff: BD
Tuesday, 15th June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
LHPSS Cross Country Volunteers
No staff
Tuesday, 15th June 8:30am to 3:20pm
Trentham Park  
Poly Group
Tuesday, 15th June 2:35pm to 4:30pm
Foyer  
Sausage sizzle - Youthline Mental Health
Staff:LG Run by students as part of an assessment
Tuesday, 15th June 12:55pm to 1:45pm
Outside  
Wednesday 16th
Debating - Junior Certificate Team
Staff: RT
Wednesday, 16th June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 16th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 16th June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 16th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 12 assembly
Wednesday, 16th June 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Thursday 17th
Big Sister
Thursday, 17th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Catholic Convention Kapa Haka
Staff: 5 students
Thursday, 17th June 9:00am to 12:00pm
Ridges Hotel  
Poly Group
Thursday, 17th June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
St Mary's Exchange
Staff: zCA, zBP, MP
Thursday, 17th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Fraser Park, SHC  
Friday 18th
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 18th June 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
Kapa Haka Noho
Staff: TF
Friday, 18th to Sunday, 20th June 6:00pm
Koraunui Marae, Stokes Valley  
Pride Week - Movie
Staff: NP Student Council
Friday, 18th June 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  
SHC Junior Dance
Poly group fundraiser Staff: BH
Friday, 18th June 7:00pm to 10:00pm
PAC  
Sports Academy
Staff: PM
Friday, 18th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
Gym  
Monday 21st
BATCH Drama Tour
Staff: RL
Monday, 21st June 11:30am to 1:30pm
PAC  
RSSL Netball starts
Monday, 21st June
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 21st June 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Tuesday 22nd
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 22nd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 22nd June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Poly Group
Tuesday, 22nd June 2:35pm to 4:30pm
PAC  
Wednesday 23rd
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 23rd June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 23rd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 23rd June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 23rd June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Whānau Hui
MP, TF
Wednesday, 23rd June 6:30pm to 7:30pm
A1  
Thursday 24th
Aubert Feast Day
Thursday, 24th June 9:45am to 11:00am
 
Big Sister
Thursday, 24th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
CSW Indoor Bowls Champs
No staff
Thursday, 24th June
 
Debating - Senior Certificate Team
Staff: JK
Thursday, 24th June 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 24th June 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 24th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 25th
Y12/13 Economics
Students: 12.13 Economics Staff: LE
Friday, 25th June 11:30am to 1:30pm
Victoria University Business school  
Tuesday 29th
Poly Group
Tuesday, 29th June 2:35pm to 4:30pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 29th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 30th
Board of Trustees meeting
Wednesday, 30th June 7:00pm to 9:00pm
SHC Library  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 30th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 30th June 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 30th June 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 30th June 8:45am to 3:20pm
 

July

Thursday 1st
Big Sister
Thursday, 1st July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 1st July 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 1st July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 1st July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 2nd
11OED Mountain Biking
Staff: NO
Friday, 2nd July 1:30pm to 3:20pm
Wainui Park  
Kapa Haka Performance
Staff: TF
Friday, 2nd July 9:00am to 12:00pm
Village Park, Berhampore  
Monday 5th
Y12/13 SUS Beyond Water
No staff Beyond Water is charity who are spending time with the classes in class time
Monday, 5th July 11:30am to 3:20pm
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 5th July 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Tuesday 6th
Itinerant Concert Two
Tuesday, 6th July 6:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Kapa Haka Regionals & Hutt Festival
Regionals during the day. Hutt fest in the evening. Staff: TF
Tuesday, 6th to Wednesday, 7th July 6:00pm to 10:00pm
Walter Nash Stadium  
Poly Group
Tuesday, 6th July 2:35pm to 4:30pm
PAC  
Readers Cup 2021
Tuesday, 6th July 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Wellington East Girls College  
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 6th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 7th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 7th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 7th July 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 7th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 7th July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 7th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 8th
Big Sister
Thursday, 8th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka, Volunteer Awards
Staff: TF
Thursday, 8th July 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Town Hall, Lower Hutt  
Poly Group
Thursday, 8th July 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
year 10 Assembly
Thursday, 8th July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 8th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Tuesday 27th
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 27th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 28th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 28th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 28th July 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 28th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 12 assembly
Wednesday, 28th July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 28th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 29th
Big Sister
Thursday, 29th July 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
CSW Badminton Jnr Finals
Thursday, 29th July
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 29th July 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 29th July 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 29th July 8:45am to 3:20pm
 

August

Sunday 1st
Cook Islands Language Week
Sunday, 1st to Saturday, 7th August
 
Monday 2nd
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 2nd August 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Tuesday 3rd
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 3rd August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 4th
CSW Badminto Jnr Champs
Wednesday, 4th August
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 4th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 4th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 4th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 4th August 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 4th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 5th
Accord teacher Only Day (3)
Thursday, 5th August
 
Friday 6th
CSW Table Tennis Ind Champs
Friday, 6th August
 
Tuesday 10th
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 10th August 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 10th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 11th
CSW Badminton Open Singles
Wednesday, 11th August
 
CSW Rugby Girls Final
Wednesday, 11th August
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 11th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 11th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 11th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 11th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 12th
Big Sister
Thursday, 12th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
CSW Netball Jnr Tournament
Thursday, 12th August
 
Poly Group
Thursday, 12th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 12th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 13th
CSW Table Tennis Team Champs
Friday, 13th August
 
Sunday 15th
Premiership Rugby Final
Sunday, 15th August
 
Monday 16th
Sport/ Cultural Photos
Monday, 16th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 16th August 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Tuesday 17th
Drama Assessment Evening
Tuesday, 17th August 6:00pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Enrolment Meetings
Tuesday, 17th August
 
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 17th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 18th
CSW Squash Champs
Wednesday, 18th August
 
Enrolment Meetings
Wednesday, 18th August
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 18th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 18th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 18th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 9 assembly
Wednesday, 18th August 8:45am to 9:00am
 
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 18th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 19th
Big Sister
Thursday, 19th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 19th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Year 10 assembly
Thursday, 19th August 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 19th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 20th
CSW Badminton Open Final
Friday, 20th August
 
Saturday 21st
HV Netball Finals
Saturday, 21st August
 
Monday 23rd
Enrolment Meetings
Monday, 23rd August
 
RSSL Netball Finals
Monday, 23rd August
 
Tuesday 24th
CSW Basketball Jnr Finals
Tuesday, 24th August
 
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 24th August 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Enrolment Meetings
Tuesday, 24th August
 
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 24th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 25th
Board of Trustees meeting
Wednesday, 25th August 7:00pm to 9:00pm
SHC Library  
CSW Girls Football Finals
Wednesday, 25th August
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 25th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 25th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 25th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 12 assembly
Wednesday, 25th August 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 25th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 26th
Big Sister
Thursday, 26th August 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 26th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 26th August 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 26th August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Friday 27th
CSW Snr Basketball Final
Friday, 27th August
 
Saturday 28th
Rugby League 9s
Saturday, 28th August
 
Monday 30th
Winter Tournament Week
Monday, 30th August to Friday, 3rd September
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 30th August 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Tuesday 31st
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 31st August 8:45am to 3:20pm
 

September

Wednesday 1st
Homework Club
Wednesday, 1st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 1st September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 1st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 1st September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 2nd
Poly Group
Thursday, 2nd September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Specify Event Title
Thursday, 2nd September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Year 10 assembly
Thursday, 2nd September 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 2nd September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Sunday 5th
Tonga Language Week
Sunday, 5th to Saturday, 11th September
 
Tuesday 7th
Debating - Prem B Team
Tuesday, 7th September 3:20pm to 5:00pm
 
Phone Free Day
Tuesday, 7th September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Wednesday 8th
12SUS World of Waste Trip
Staff: KB and an educator from Environmental schools
Wednesday, 8th September 9:30am to 3:00pm
Hutt Valley  
CSW Skateboarding
Wednesday, 8th September
 
Homework Club
Wednesday, 8th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka
Wednesday, 8th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 8th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai  
Year 12 assembly
Wednesday, 8th September 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Wednesday, 8th September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Thursday 9th
Big Sister
Thursday, 9th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Poly Group
Thursday, 9th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Year 11 assembly
Thursday, 9th September 8:45am to 9:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Day
Thursday, 9th September 8:45am to 3:20pm