Sacred Heart College

Update: Rostering Home of Year Levels

Show More Information

Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

October August

September 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
Mana Whenua
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
Poly Dress Rehearsal
2
Mana Whenua
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
HIBS Junior Dance
Lunchtime Activities - Game
Lunchtime Activities - Kahoot
4
Tongan Language Week
5
Tongan Language Week
Mana Tīpuna
Week A
6
Tongan Language Week
Mana Tīpuna
7
Tongan Language Week
Mana Tīpuna
CSW Skateboarding
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Māori Achieve
8
Tongan Language Week
Mana Tīpuna
DOE Silver Qualifier Journey
Poly Practice
9
Tongan Language Week
Mana Tīpuna
DOE Silver Qualifier Journey
10
Tongan Language Week
DOE Silver Qualifier Journey
12
Mana Tīpuna
Māori Language Week
Week B
13
Mana Tīpuna
Māori Language Week
14
Mana Tīpuna
Māori Language Week
Homework Club
Itinerant Music Concert
Kapa Haka Practice
Lunchtime Activities - Pass the Parcel
Māori Achieve
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
15
Mana Tīpuna
Māori Language Week
16
Mana Tīpuna
Māori Language Week
Lunchtime Activities - Staff v Students
17
Māori Language Week
18
Māori Language Week
NISS Ski Champs
19
NISS Ski Champs
Mana Mātauranga
Week A
20
NISS Ski Champs
Mana Mātauranga
21
NISS Ski Champs
Mana Mātauranga
CSW Swimming - Huia Cup Relays
Homework Club
Kapa Haka Practice
Māori Achieve
22
Mana Mātauranga
23
Mana Mātauranga
26
NISS Snowboard Champs
Mana Mātauranga
Week B
27
NISS Snowboard Champs
Mana Mātauranga
Poly Practice
28
NISS Snowboard Champs
Mana Mātauranga
Homework Club
Hutt Fest (all day)
Kapa Haka Practice
Māori Achieve
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
29
Mana Mātauranga
30
Mana Mātauranga
Lunchtime Activities - Just Dance

August

Monday 29th
Mana Whenua
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
 
NZSS - Winter Tournament Week
Football - Palmerston North Hockey - Stratford (PH) Netball - Hawkes Bay (PM) Equestrian - Taupo
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
Various  
Wednesday 31st
NZSS Basketball AA Premiership (Zone 3)
Wednesday, 31st August to Friday, 2nd September
ASB Sport Centre  

September

Thursday 1st
Poly Dress Rehearsal
Thursday, 1st September 4:30pm to 9:00pm
PAC  
Friday 2nd
HIBS Junior Dance
Entry by ticket only Students: Y9 and Y10 Staff: MK
Friday, 2nd September 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Hutt International Boys' School  
Lunchtime Activities - Game
Friday, 2nd September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Lunchtime Activities - Kahoot
Friday, 2nd September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  
Sunday 4th
Tongan Language Week
Sunday, 4th to Saturday, 10th September
 
Monday 5th
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 5th to Friday, 9th September
 
Week A
Monday, 5th September
 
Wednesday 7th
CSW Skateboarding
Wednesday, 7th September 8:00am
Kelburn  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 7th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
TBC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 7th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Thursday 8th
DOE Silver Qualifier Journey
Students: 25 Staff: NO, BH, SL, CR
Thursday, 8th to Saturday, 10th September 7:00am to 5:00pm
Queen Charlotte Sounds  
Poly Practice
Thursday, 8th September 4:30pm to 6:00pm
PAC  
Monday 12th
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 12th to Friday, 16th September
 
Māori Language Week
Monday, 12th to Sunday, 18th September
 
Week B
Monday, 12th September
 
Wednesday 14th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 14th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Itinerant Music Concert
Students: 30-50 music group students Staff: MI, BK
Wednesday, 14th September 6:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 14th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Lunchtime Activities - Pass the Parcel
Wednesday, 14th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Library  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 14th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 14th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Friday 16th
Lunchtime Activities - Staff v Students
Friday, 16th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Sunday 18th
NISS Ski Champs
Sunday, 18th to Wednesday, 21st September
Whakapapa  
Monday 19th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 19th to Friday, 23rd September
 
Week A
Monday, 19th September
 
Wednesday 21st
CSW Swimming - Huia Cup Relays
Wednesday, 21st September 8:00am
Huia Pool  
Homework Club
Wednesday, 21st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 21st September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
SHC PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 21st September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Monday 26th
NISS Snowboard Champs
Monday, 26th to Wednesday, 28th September
Turoa  
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 26th to Friday, 30th September
 
Week B
Monday, 26th September
 
Tuesday 27th
Poly Practice
Tuesday, 27th September 3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Wednesday 28th
Homework Club
Wednesday, 28th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
Hutt Fest (all day)
Wednesday, 28th September
Walter Nash  
Kapa Haka Practice
Staff: TF, TN
Wednesday, 28th September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
St Pat's Silverstream  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 28th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Atawhai A1  
Y13 Pasifika Outreach with Te Herenga Waka Victoria University of Wellington
Students: Y13 Pacific students 15-20 Staff: EM, ST
Wednesday, 28th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
P4  
Friday 30th
Lunchtime Activities - Just Dance
Lourdes
Friday, 30th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC  

October

Sunday 2nd
Fijian Language Week
Sunday, 2nd to Saturday, 8th October
 
Monday 3rd
NZSS Basketball "AA" National Champs
Monday, 3rd October
Palmerston North  
Sunday 16th
Niuean Language Week
Sunday, 16th to Saturday, 22nd October
 
Monday 17th
Week A
Monday, 17th October
 
Mana Tangata
Monday, 17th to Friday, 21st October
 
Sunday 23rd
Tokelauan Language Week
Sunday, 23rd to Saturday, 29th October
 
Tuesday 25th
Mana Tangata
Tuesday, 25th to Friday, 28th October
 
Week B
Tuesday, 25th October
 
Wednesday 26th
Y10 Performing Arts Production
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Wednesday, 26th October 7:00pm to 9:00pm
PAC  
Thursday 27th
Y10 Performing Arts Production
Students: 10PAS 48 students Staff: BK, RL
Thursday, 27th October 7:00pm to 9:00pm
PAC  
Saturday 29th
CSW Powerlifting Champs
Saturday, 29th October
Heretaunga College  
Monday 31st
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 31st October to Friday, 4th November
 
Week A
Monday, 31st October
 

November

Tuesday 1st
CSW 3x3 Basketball Junior Tournament
Tuesday, 1st November 8:30am
Walter Nash  
Thursday 3rd
CSW Rip Rugby Tournament
Thursday, 3rd November 8:30am
Porirua  
Friday 4th
CSW Junior Volleyball Tournament
Friday, 4th to Saturday, 5th November 7:00am to 9:00pm
ASB  
Monday 7th
Mana Mātauranga
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th November
 
Week B
Monday, 7th November
 
Monday 14th
Mana Tīpuna
Monday, 14th to Friday, 18th November
 
Week A
Monday, 14th November
 
Wednesday 16th
CSW Tennis Junior Champs
Wednesday, 16th November 8:00am
Renouf Centre  
Thursday 17th
CSW Junior Touch Tournament
Thursday, 17th November 8:00am
Fraser Park  
Friday 18th
CSW Junior Softball
Friday, 18th November 8:00am to 4:00pm
Fraser Park  
Monday 21st
Mana Whenua
Monday, 21st to Friday, 25th November
 
Week B
Monday, 21st November
 
Tuesday 22nd
CSW Junior Bowls Tournament
Tuesday, 22nd November 8:00am
TBA  
Thursday 24th
NISS Junior Water Polo Cup
Thursday, 24th to Sunday, 27th November
Auckland  
Monday 28th
Mana Atua
Monday, 28th November to Friday, 2nd December
 
Week A
Monday, 28th November
 
Staff Only Day - Ministry of Education
No students in school for classes today NCEA exams continue as scheduled
Monday, 28th to Tuesday, 29th November
 

December

Monday 5th
Mana Atua
Monday, 5th to Friday, 9th December
 
Week B
Monday, 5th December
 
Friday 9th
NZSS Athletics & Road Race Champs
Friday, 9th to Sunday, 11th December
TBC