Events

Events - Sacred Heart College

Filter Events:

October August

September 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Winter Tournament Week - refer to details
Barista course 11 Life Skills
Environmental Pre-Election Forum (MP)
Poly Group
Rugby- U15 Girls festival
Whole School Live Stream assembly - BOT Student Rep presentations
Year 12/13 Production
2
Winter Tournament Week - refer to details
Barista course 11 Life Skills
Rugby- U15 Girls festival
Phone Free Wednesday
Māori Achieve
Nga Hau e Wha Festival practice- PAC
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Year 12/13 Production
Year 9 Assembly
3
Winter Tournament Week - refer to details
Big Sister
Year 12/13 Production
4
Winter Tournament Week - refer to details
French Trip
Senior Course Selection Closes
St Peter and Pauls - Gymnastics (NO / BH)
The Revlon Girl- Drama Trip
Year 11 Assembly
6
Tongan Language Week
7
Tongan Language Week
Theme: Take Notice
Week B
Careers talk- Police
Flute Master Class
NO EOTC
Te Kura Examinations
Voting for BOT Student Rep
8
Tongan Language Week
NO EOTC
Te Kura Examinations
Poly Group
Victoria University Visit
9
Tongan Language Week
NO EOTC
Te Kura Examinations
Phone Free Wednesday
Māori Achieve
Mental Health March
Mufti Day Student Council
Sausage Sizzle - Sports Council
Scholarship History Workshop
Staff vs Student Futsel Game
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Year 12 Assembly
10
Tongan Language Week
NO EOTC
Lisieux Feast Day
Big Sister
BOT Student Rep Voting Closes 12 Noon
Market Day
11
Tongan Language Week
NO EOTC
2021 leadership student present to yr 12 students
Year 10 assembly
12
Tongan Language Week
14
Senior Exam Week
Theme: Keep Learning
week A
Te Wiki o te Reo Māori - Māori Language Week
15
Senior Exam Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Māori - Māori Language Week
Yr 9 assembly
16
Senior Exam Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Māori - Māori Language Week
Phone Free Wednesday
Māori Achieve
Study and Homework Group (AT)
17
Senior Exam Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Māori - Māori Language Week
Big Sister
18
Senior Exam Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Māori - Māori Language Week
Sacramental Mass (Yr9 and 10)
CSW Snr Volleyball starts
Sports Academy (HJ)
19
Senior Exam Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Māori - Māori Language Week
20
Senior Exam Week
Te Wiki o te Reo Māori - Māori Language Week
Chinese Language Week
Mountain Biking
21
Senior Exam Week
Chinese Language Week
Theme: Take Notice
Week B
Year 12 Overnight Tramp (BH / NO/ TB)
Year 13 Art History Trip (KB / AP)
Zoo Field Trip
22
Chinese Language Week
Year 12 Overnight Tramp (BH / NO/ TB)
Year 13 Art History Trip (KB / AP)
Poly Group
23
Chinese Language Week
Year 12 Overnight Tramp (BH / NO/ TB)
Year 13 Art History Trip (KB / AP)
CANCELLED - Study and Homework Group
Huia Cup Swim Relays
Itinerant Music Concert
Māori Achieve
Plunket Course
Volunteering for Special Olympic
Year 12 Assembly
Phone Free Wednesday
Board of Trustees Meeting
24
Chinese Language Week
Bake Sale & Cake Walk
Big Sister
Little Big Sing
25
Chinese Language Week
Gold Practice Tramp
School finishes at 1:30pm
End of Term Assembly
26
Chinese Language Week
Gold Practice Tramp
27
Gold Practice Tramp
Tuvalu Language Week
28
Tuvalu Language Week
NZSS Basketball
29
Tuvalu Language Week
NZSS Basketball
30
Tuvalu Language Week
NZSS Basketball
 

August

Monday 31st
Winter Tournament Week - refer to details
Hockey - 31 Aug - 4 Sept - @ NHS Wellington (PH) Football – 2 - 4 Sept @ Wellington somewhere, location TBC
Monday, 31st August to Friday, 4th September
 

September

Tuesday 1st
Barista course 11 Life Skills
No staff
Tuesday, 1st to Wednesday, 2nd September 9:00am to 3:30pm
S6  
Environmental Pre-Election Forum (MP)
MP and 3x students
Tuesday, 1st September 5:30pm to 8:00pm
St Mary's College Hall  
Poly Group
Tuesday, 1st September 12:50pm to 1:45pm
PAC  
Rugby- U15 Girls festival
Tuesday, 1st to Wednesday, 2nd September
 
Whole School Live Stream assembly - BOT Student Rep presentations
BOT Student Rep candidates present to Year 12 Assembly live streamed to whole school
Tuesday, 1st September 10:25am to 10:45am
Year 12 in PAC  
Year 12/13 Production
RV
Tuesday, 1st September 7:00pm to 9:30pm
PAC  
Wednesday 2nd
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 2nd September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 2nd September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Nga Hau e Wha Festival practice- PAC
TF
Wednesday, 2nd September 4:30pm to 6:30pm
PAC  
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Wednesday, 2nd September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Year 12/13 Production
RV
Wednesday, 2nd September 7:30pm to 9:30pm
PAC  
Year 9 Assembly
Wednesday, 2nd September 10:45am to 11:00am
PAC  
Thursday 3rd
Big Sister
Thursday, 3rd September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Year 12/13 Production
RV
Thursday, 3rd September 7:00pm to 9:00pm
 
Friday 4th
French Trip
Staff: CD / NP Students: 10 French class during class time
Friday, 4th September 9:45am to 11:30am
Queensgate  
Senior Course Selection Closes
Friday, 4th September 3:30pm
 
St Peter and Pauls - Gymnastics (NO / BH)
approx 45 students per group Staff: NO / BH
Friday, 4th September 8:45am
Gym  
The Revlon Girl- Drama Trip
Staff: RV, Sl, AB, SC Students: 49
Friday, 4th September 7:15pm to 9:15pm
 
Year 11 Assembly
Friday, 4th September 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Sunday 6th
Tongan Language Week
Sunday, 6th to Saturday, 12th September
 
Monday 7th
Theme: Take Notice
Monday, 7th September
 
Week B
Monday, 7th September
 
Careers talk- Police
lunchtime talk by Blue on 7th September about careers in the Police Force Staff: JH
Monday, 7th September 1:30pm to 2:30pm
F1  
Flute Master Class
5 students 1 x staff (RR)
Monday, 7th September 10:45am to 1:30pm
St James Church Lower Hutt  
NO EOTC
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th September
 
Te Kura Examinations
Rooms - P3, P4, F1
Monday, 7th to Wednesday, 9th September 9:00am to 12:00pm
various  
Voting for BOT Student Rep
Monday, 7th September 10:45am to 11:00am
Tutor Classes  
Tuesday 8th
Poly Group
Tuesday, 8th September 12:50pm to 1:45pm
PAC  
Victoria University Visit
Tuesday, 8th September 12:50pm to 1:20pm
F1 Yr13s  
Wednesday 9th
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 9th September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 9th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Mental Health March
Seniors Year 11-13
Wednesday, 9th September 1:00pm to 4:00pm
Civic Square (TBC)  
Mufti Day Student Council
Wednesday, 9th September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Sausage Sizzle - Sports Council
Wednesday, 9th September 1:30pm to 2:30pm
 
Scholarship History Workshop
Staff: AP Students: 5
Wednesday, 9th September 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Victoria University  
Staff vs Student Futsel Game
Sports Council
Wednesday, 9th September 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Gym  
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Wednesday, 9th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Year 12 Assembly
Wednesday, 9th September 10:45am to 11:00am
PAC  
Thursday 10th
Lisieux Feast Day
Thursday, 10th September 9:45am to 11:00am
PAC  
Big Sister
Thursday, 10th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Library  
BOT Student Rep Voting Closes 12 Noon
Thursday, 10th September 12:00pm
 
Market Day
Market Day Year 10
Thursday, 10th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
 
Friday 11th
2021 leadership student present to yr 12 students
Friday, 11th September 10:45am to 11:00am
PAC  
Year 10 assembly
Friday, 11th September 10:45am to 11:00am
gym  
Monday 14th
Senior Exam Week
Monday, 14th to Monday, 21st September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Theme: Keep Learning
Monday, 14th September
 
week A
Monday, 14th September
 
Te Wiki o te Reo Māori - Māori Language Week
Monday, 14th to Sunday, 20th September
 
Tuesday 15th
Yr 9 assembly
Gideons
Tuesday, 15th September 10:25am to 10:40am
Gym  
Wednesday 16th
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 16th September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 16th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Wednesday, 16th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Thursday 17th
Big Sister
Thursday, 17th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Friday 18th
Sacramental Mass (Yr9 and 10)
Friday, 18th September 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Ss Peter and Paul Church  
CSW Snr Volleyball starts
Friday, 18th September
 
Sports Academy (HJ)
Friday, 18th September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Sunday 20th
Chinese Language Week
Sunday, 20th to Saturday, 26th September
 
Mountain Biking
Sunday, 20th September
Makara  
Monday 21st
Theme: Take Notice
Monday, 21st September
 
Week B
Monday, 21st September
 
Year 12 Overnight Tramp (BH / NO/ TB)
Year 12 PE Year 12 SPS Staff:BH / NO / TB
Monday, 21st to Wednesday, 23rd September 9:30am to 3:00pm
Ōrongorongos  
Year 13 Art History Trip (KB / AP)
21 students staff KB / AP
Monday, 21st to Wednesday, 23rd September 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Napier  
Zoo Field Trip
Students: Science one Staff: MC, DY, DH
Monday, 21st September 8:45am to 3:20pm
Wellington  
Tuesday 22nd
Poly Group
Tuesday, 22nd September 12:50pm to 1:45pm
PAC  
Wednesday 23rd
CANCELLED - Study and Homework Group
Wednesday, 23rd September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Huia Cup Swim Relays
Wednesday, 23rd September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Itinerant Music Concert
Wednesday, 23rd September 6:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 23rd September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Plunket Course
Students: 11 Life Skills
Wednesday, 23rd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
P3  
Volunteering for Special Olympic
Staff: EM Girls: up to 20 yr 9/10
Wednesday, 23rd September 8:45am to 1:00pm
Te Rauparaha  
Year 12 Assembly
Wednesday, 23rd September 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 23rd September 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Board of Trustees Meeting
Wednesday, 23rd September 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Library  
Thursday 24th
Bake Sale & Cake Walk
Vinnytas fundraiser for Women's Refuge
Thursday, 24th September 1:30pm to 2:20pm
PAC Kitchen  
Big Sister
Thursday, 24th September 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Little Big Sing
RR to organise 6 Hutt Valley schools
Thursday, 24th September 11:00am to 1:30pm
PAC  
Friday 25th
Gold Practice Tramp
Staff: TB / AT / CF/ EM / CB / BD
Friday, 25th to Sunday, 27th September 5:00pm
Mt Holdsworth  
School finishes at 1:30pm
Friday, 25th September 1:30pm
 
End of Term Assembly
times for period 1: 8:45- 9:35 period 2: 9:35- 10:25 assembly 10:30- 11:00
Friday, 25th September 10:30am to 11:00am
PAC  
Sunday 27th
Tuvalu Language Week
Sunday, 27th September to Saturday, 3rd October
 
Monday 28th
NZSS Basketball
Monday, 28th September to Saturday, 3rd October
 

October

Sunday 4th
Fijian Language Week
Sunday, 4th to Saturday, 10th October
 
Tuesday 6th
NZSS Netball
Tuesday, 6th to Friday, 9th October
 
Monday 12th
week A
Monday, 12th October
 
Cultural Week
Monday, 12th to Friday, 16th October 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
NO EOTC WEEK- SENIOR
Monday, 12th October to Friday, 6th November
 
Year 13 Assembly
Monday, 12th October 10:45am to 11:00am
PAC  
Year 9 Option Selection Opens
Monday, 12th October 8:45am
 
Full School Assembly
order: Tutor Time assembly period 1, 3,4,5
Monday, 12th October 8:45am to 10:00am
PAC  
Theme: Keep Learning
Monday, 12th October
 
Tuesday 13th
Employers Event
Students: year 13 - 12 - 15 students Staff: JH / LG
Tuesday, 13th October 9:00am to 1:00pm
Open Polytechnic  
Junior GATE trip (RT / BD)
Wrtiers walk Students: 20 Staff: RT / BD
Tuesday, 13th October 8:45am to 3:20pm
Wellington  
Wednesday 14th
Community Hui
Wednesday, 14th October 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Staffroom  
Cultural Week Fried Bread and Hot Chocolate
Wednesday, 14th October 8:15am to 8:45am
PAC Kitchen  
Jnr Volleyball starts
Wednesday, 14th October
 
Maori Achieve
Wednesday, 14th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Sports Academy Fitness
Wednesday, 14th October 1:30pm
 
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Wednesday, 14th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Year 9 Assembly
Wednesday, 14th October 10:45am to 11:00am
PAC  
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 14th October
 
Thursday 15th
Celebration of the Arts
Thursday, 15th October 8:45am to 8:00pm
LHEC  
Junior Water Polo starts
Thursday, 15th October
 
Cultural Dress Day
Thursday, 15th October
 
Friday 16th
Ki-o-Rahi
Friday, 16th October 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Gym  
Tough Girl Challenge
Staff: BH, NO, EM students: Y11PE, 12PE, 13PE, 12SPS, 13SPS
Friday, 16th October 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Year 11 Assembly
Friday, 16th October 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Year 9 Option Fair
Staff: CF, MG, TF, CD, RH, RR, Ai, DT Students: year 9
Friday, 16th October 11:30am to 12:30pm
PAC  
Saturday 17th
Rugby 7s- U15s
Saturday, 17th October
 
Sunday 18th
Niue Language Week
Sunday, 18th to Saturday, 24th October
 
Monday 19th
Theme: Give
Monday, 19th October
 
Week B
Monday, 19th October
 
Year 13 assembly
Monday, 19th October 10:45am to 11:00am
PAC  
Tuesday 20th
Plunket course
Tuesday, 20th to Wednesday, 21st October 8:45am to 3:30pm
P3  
Wednesday 21st
CSW Ki-o-Rahi Snr Tournament
Students:14 Staff: KG
Wednesday, 21st October 8:15am to 5:00pm
Naenae  
Maori Achieve
Wednesday, 21st October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Solo Performance Evening year 13
Wednesday, 21st October 6:00pm to 8:30pm
PAC  
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Wednesday, 21st October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Year 12 Assembly
Wednesday, 21st October 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 21st October
 
Thursday 22nd
Big Sister
Thursday, 22nd October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Community Fono
We look forward to welcoming SHC parents and caregivers to this meeting
Thursday, 22nd October 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Staffroom  
Non-uniform day
Thursday, 22nd October 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
SHC Netball Awards
Thursday, 22nd October 6:30pm to 8:30pm
PAC  
Friday 23rd
DTC CAT exam
External exam.
Friday, 23rd October 9:00am to 12:00pm
E20  
Year 10 assembly
Friday, 23rd October 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Year 9 Option Selection closes
Friday, 23rd October 3:30pm
 
Sunday 25th
Mountain Biking
Sunday, 25th October
Wainui  
Tokelau Language Week
Sunday, 25th to Saturday, 31st October
 
Monday 26th
Theme: Take Notice
Monday, 26th October
 
week A
Monday, 26th October
 
CSW Rugby 7s Condor Qualifying
Monday, 26th October
 
Tuesday 27th
Building Connections - Tee Ball
10-15 students
Tuesday, 27th October 9:00am to 3:00pm
Fraser Park  
House Colour Dress Up Day
MK Heads to facilitate money collection
Tuesday, 27th October
 
Karaoke House Event
House event: Gold coin entry Leaders organising
Tuesday, 27th October 12:50pm to 1:45pm
PAC  
Shift Skateboarding Year 9 and 10
Tuesday, 27th October 12:50pm to 1:40pm
 
Year 10 Drama Production
Tuesday, 27th October 7:00pm to 8:00pm
PAC  
Wednesday 28th
Board of Trustees Meeting
Wednesday, 28th October 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Library  
Maori Achieve
Wednesday, 28th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Na Vosa Ni STEMAD
Na Vosa Ni STEMAD is an opportunity for our Year 9 and 10 students to come together as a Pasifika community and engage in areas of Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics, Architecture and Design, giving them a chance to explore in an interactive manner and perhaps stimulate interest prior to selecting subjects for NCEA Level 1. For students and families. Register at https://go.wgtn.ac.nz/na-vosa-ni-stemad.html
Wednesday, 28th October 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Naenae College  
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Wednesday, 28th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Year 10 Drama Production
Wednesday, 28th October 7:00pm to 8:00pm
 
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 28th October
 
Thursday 29th
Big Sister
Thursday, 29th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Junior dance ticket sales
Thursday, 29th October 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Lawson Foyer  
SHC Sports Awards
Thursday, 29th October 6:30pm to 8:30pm
PAC  
Year 9 Assembly
Thursday, 29th October 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Friday 30th
SHC Junior Dance
MK and tutor teachers
Friday, 30th October 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Gym  
Sports Academy (HJ)
Friday, 30th October 8:45am to 3:20pm
Gym  
Volunteering Special Olympics
Staff: BH (only out p3, 4 & lunch) No relief required. Students: 20 - y9/10
Friday, 30th October 8:45am
Huia Pool  
Year 11 Assembly
Friday, 30th October 10:45am to 11:00am
PAC  

November

Monday 2nd
Theme: Take Notice
Monday, 2nd November
 
Week B
Monday, 2nd November
 
Tuesday 3rd
Jnr 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Tuesday, 3rd November
 
Junior Touch starts
Tuesday, 3rd November
 
Shift Skateboarding Year 9 and 10
Tuesday, 3rd November 12:50pm to 1:40pm
 
Wednesday 4th
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 4th November 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Sports Academy Fitness
Wednesday, 4th November 1:30pm
 
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Wednesday, 4th November 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 4th November
 
Whole School Celebration Assembly
includes House Shield etc
Wednesday, 4th November 9:45am to 11:00am
 
Thursday 5th
Big Sister
Thursday, 5th November 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Quick Rip Jnr Tournament
Thursday, 5th November
 
Friday 6th
CSW Jnr Volleyball Tournament
Friday, 6th November
 
CSW Senior Volleyball Finals
Friday, 6th November
 
Last Senior Weekly Reports
Friday, 6th November 3:30pm
 
Year 10 assembly
Friday, 6th November 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Saturday 7th
CSW Jnr Volleyball Tournament
Saturday, 7th November
 
Sunday 8th
CSW Sports Awards Dinner
Sunday, 8th November
 
Monday 9th
Theme: Give
Monday, 9th November
 
week A
Monday, 9th November
 
Singing Practice Seniors
Monday, 9th November 2:20pm to 3:20pm
 
Year 13 assembly
Monday, 9th November 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Tuesday 10th
Shift Skateboarding Year 9 and 10
Tuesday, 10th November 12:50pm to 1:40pm
 
year 13 Leavers' Fun Day
Tuesday, 10th November 8:45am to 2:35pm
 
Wednesday 11th
CSW Junior Golf Tournament
Wednesday, 11th November
 
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 11th November 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Study and Homework Group (AT)
Wednesday, 11th November 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Year 9 Assembly
Wednesday, 11th November 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 11th November
 
Year 11 and 12 Liturgy
Year 11 and 12 students go home after this.
Wednesday, 11th November 10:00am to 11:30am
Ss peters and pauls  
Year 13 Mass
Wednesday, 11th November 2:00pm to 3:00pm
 
Thursday 12th
Senior Prize Giving
Thursday, 12th November 7:00pm to 9:00pm
 
CSW Junior Touch Tournament
Thursday, 12th November
 
Leavers' Breakfast Yr 13
Thursday, 12th November 8:45am to 9:45am
 
Music/ Welcomers' Practice
Thursday, 12th November 12:30pm to 1:30pm
 
Prize Gving practice Yr 11-13
Thursday, 12th November 9:45am to 11:00am
 
Prize Winners Practice
Thursday, 12th November 11:30am to 12:30pm
 
Friday 13th
Senior Study Leave starts
Friday, 13th November 8:45am
 
Silver Training Day
Friday, 13th November 8:45am to 3:20pm
School  
Year 8 testing
non-catholic feeder schools
Friday, 13th November 9:00am to 12:15pm
E17, E18, E19,E20  
Saturday 14th
Bronze Qualifying expedition
Saturday, 14th to Sunday, 15th November 10:00am to 1:00pm
 
Sunday 15th
Mountain Biking
Sunday, 15th November
Belmont  
Monday 16th
Theme: Keep Learning/ Be Active
Monday, 16th November
 
NCEA Exams start
Monday, 16th November
 
Year 8 Testing
catholic feeder schools
Monday, 16th November 9:00am to 12:15pm
E17,E18,E19,E20  
Zealandia Trip (9CD & 9SC)
Period 1 - 3 Class: 9CD 7 9SC Staff: SL & MI
Monday, 16th November 8:45am to 12:30pm
Wellington Zoo  
Week B
Monday, 16th November
 
Tuesday 17th
Teacher Only Day
Tuesday, 17th November
 
Wednesday 18th
CSW Junior Tennis Champs
Wednesday, 18th November
 
Teacher Only Day
Wednesday, 18th November
 
Thursday 19th
Junior Water Polo Finals
Thursday, 19th November
 
Year 10 Exams
Thursday, 19th to Friday, 20th November
 
Zealandia Trip (9EM & 9HJ)
(p1 - 3) Staff: KB & DH Class: 9HJ & 9EM
Thursday, 19th November 8:45am to 12:30pm
Wellington Zoo  
Friday 20th
CSW Junior Softball Tournament
Friday, 20th November
 
NO Weekly reports
Friday, 20th November 3:30pm
 
Year 10 assembly
Friday, 20th November 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Zealandia Trip (9JK & 9DY)
Time: p1 - p3 Classes: 9JK & 9DY Staff: DB & TN
Friday, 20th November 8:45am to 12:30pm
Wellington Zoo  
Monday 23rd
Library Closed for Stocktake
Monday, 23rd to Friday, 27th November 8:00am to 4:00pm
 
Year 10 Exams
Monday, 23rd November
 
Theme: Take Notice
Monday, 23rd November
 
week A
Monday, 23rd November
 
Tuesday 24th
CSW Jnr Bowls Tournament
Tuesday, 24th November
 
Shift Skateboarding Year 9 and 10
Tuesday, 24th November 12:50pm to 1:40pm
 
Wednesday 25th
Board of Trustees Meeting
Wednesday, 25th November 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Library  
Itinerant Music Concert
Wednesday, 25th November 6:00pm to 7:00pm
PAC  
Māori Achieve
Wednesday, 25th November 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Sports Academy (HJ)
Wednesday, 25th November 8:45am to 3:20pm
 
Year 9 Assembly
Wednesday, 25th November 10:45am to 11:00am
 
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 25th November
 
Friday 27th
Last Junior Weekly Reports
Friday, 27th November 3:30pm
 
Monday 30th
Year 10 Camp
Monday, 30th November to Wednesday, 2nd December
 
Theme: Keep Learning/ Be Active
Monday, 30th November
 
Week B
Monday, 30th November
 

December

Tuesday 1st
Year 9 DoE/ Marae
Tues: Marae:, Classes: 9HJ, 9CD and 9JK at Marae Staff – TF, KB, CF, CJ, CD, JK, PD, MT Duke of Ed: Classes: 9DY, 9SC and 9E Staff: Wed: Marae Students: 9DY, 9SC and 9EM Staff: TF, KB, CF, SC, RH, JS, LE, zBC Duke of Ed: Students: 9HJ, 9CD and 9JK Staff:
Tuesday, 1st to Wednesday, 2nd December
 
Wednesday 2nd
Phone Free Wednesday
Wednesday, 2nd December
 
Friday 4th
NZSS Athletics Champs
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th December
Tauranga  
Year 9 Performance Day
P1 & P2: Speech Comp Drama / RE Lesson 3 Students: year 9 Staff: P1&2 - AB, AD, BD, BM, CD, JK, P3: JS SC TF AK LP
Friday, 4th December 8:45am to 3:20pm
Gym  
Monday 7th
week A
Monday, 7th December
 
Tuesday 8th
Gold qualifying expedition
Tuesday, 8th to Friday, 11th December 8:45am to 7:00pm
Tongararo  
Junior End of Year Mass
Tuesday, 8th December 9:15am to 10:15am
PAC  
Junior Prize Giving
Tuesday, 8th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
 
Wednesday 9th
NCEA exams finish
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Thursday 10th
YCL
Thursday, 10th to Monday, 14th December 10:00am to 3:00pm